Semester : 1987-1988 Fall

Quick Access :

Computer Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Kemalettin Apak
Ertuğrul Aydemir
Mustafa Beker
Tolga Kurtuluş Çapın
Murat Emre Duman
Burcu Tomurcuk Günay
Oğuz Işıklı
Abdullah İnceoğlu
Hülya Kevser Kuzucu
Eser Sükan
İzzet Şirin
Murat Timur
Erkan Uçar
Khandan Vahabzadehmons
Güçlü Yılmaz
High Honor
Sibel Adalı
Uğur Akdemir
Ferhat Büyükkökten
Coşkun Demir
Müge Demir
H. Koray Doğan
Ayşe Funda Ergün
Sıdıka Bilge Erkan
Kutluhan Erol
Iqbal Goralwalla
Şenol Gülgönül
Zelal Güngördü
Gürhan Keskin
Perin Kocaman
Zehra Kök
Gürer Cem Kurdoğlu
M.Kutluk Özgüven
Hakan Öztürk
Aslı Rüstemli
Mine Ülkü Şencan
Kadir Teoman Yalçın

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Hamdi Murat Aktıhanoğlu
Musa Hakan Asyalı
Hamid Javed Chaudhry
Serhan Dağtaş
Ufuk Demiroğlu
Ali Nihat Dilek
Cüneyt Altan Erigüç
Recep Deniz Eroğlu
Muzaffer Gülleroğlu
Burçkaan Gürgün
Mehmet Kılıçkaya
Emin Bora Mutlu
Levent Öktem
Ömer Özçiçek
Hüseyin Özçimen
İsmail Sağlam
Tayfun Oğuz Sönmez
Süleyman Şahinalp
Mehmet Tan
Mehmet Hakan Tercan
Ali Uzay Togay
Mehmet Birol Uğur
High Honor
Savaş Alpay
Ahmet Reha Argaç
Halil Hakan Aydemir
Bülent Başaran
Ferhat Büyükkökten
Dilek Çolak
Alper Demir
Müge Demir
Esat Göktekin Dinçerler
Ahmet Suat Ekinci
Mehmet Fatih Erden
Pınar Erdinç
Alper Erdoğan
Arif Sanlı Ergün
Ali Erol
Mehmet Deniz Ertaş
Erdem Ertay
Engin Erzin
Mehmet Gençer
Ömer Nezih Gerek
Şenol Gülgönül
Eriş Gündüz
Metin Nafi Gürcan
Alkan Kabakçıoğlu
Koray Karahan
Emin Tuna Karayel
Ali Aydın Koçan
Tacettin Köprülü
M.Erozan Kurtaş
Ercan Engin Kuruoğlu
Ömer Hakan Kutlu
Gürkan Önal
Ferit Öztürk
Ertan Paşa
Aslı Rüstemli
Bahtiyar Özgür Sarıoğlu
Gürkan Sayın
Ata Seçkin Sezer
Erol Şahin
Serdar Taşıran
Burçin Tunca
And Ümit Türken
Sennur Ulukuş
Ahmet Raci Ulusoy
Ömer Emre Velipaşaoğlu
Mustafa Nazım Yazgan

Industrial Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Hakan Okan Balköse
Rahmi Balsarı
Hakan Levent Demirel
Pelin Genç
Ertan Goral
Elif Görgülü
Ercan Gürhan
Mehmet Özkan
Ali Reza Saghapour
Naile Gülcan Yeşilgökçen
High Honor
Dalınç Arıburnu
Halil Hakan Aydemir
Orhan Dağlıoğlugil
İhsan Serdar Dinç
H. Koray Doğan
Pınar Keskinoçak
Perin Kocaman
Ediz Haşmet Kökyazıcı
Hakan Süleyman Özaktaş
Ayşe Sırma Özşarlak
Elif Poshor
Cenk Serdar
Reha Hüsnü Tütüncü
Uygar Uşar
Haluk Yılmaz
Mehmet Yörükoğlu

Management
Faculty of Business Administration  ▲ go up
Honor
Fahrettin Akaydın
Özlem Akıncı
Murat Altınoğlu
Tunç Nihat Baruönü
Ali Rıza Bekişoğlu
Semih Benyeş
İ.Ertunga Bilgiç
Cenk Çetin
Meryem Şebnem Günay
Aziz Veysi Hamzaoğulları
Argun Kançal
Ali Nasuh Mahruki
Ahmet Nalbur
Fatih Nazlı
Sergun Okur
Onur Özcan
Ahmet Peçen
Erel Seren
Deniz Şahin
Yusuf Ziya Şener
Ömer Timur
Hasan Murat Togay
High Honor
Selda Aksoy
Mehmet Haşim Artuk
İdil Aziz
Nilüfer Başar
Binnur Bayramgil
Seçkin Çapar
Ahmet Eskiyapan
Sevinç Kuzu
Ahmet Gökhan Kütükçü
Fulya Sarı
Erhun Yücesoy

Economics
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Ali Rıza Bekişoğlu
İ.Ertunga Bilgiç
Ebru Tomris Furtun
Ali Nasuh Mahruki
H.Osman Olcay
Onur Özcan
High Honor
İdil Aziz
Fulya Sarı

International Relations
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Ali Tuncay
High Honor
Fevzi Mert Özruna

American Culture and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Ayşe Melida Karadayı

English Language and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Meltem Atlı
Ayşecik Oya Evirgen
Memnüne Alev Pak
High Honor
Sadiye Elif Bulutoğlu
Burcu Diktürk
Asude Küçük
Maryam Soleimani A.

Interior Architecture and Environmental Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
E.Gamze Araz

Graphic Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Murat Akıncı
Gözde Oral
İrem Petek Tonak
Sibel Elif Ünsal

Painting
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Nilgün Dalay
Zeynep Doğudan
Mey Sezer

Music
Faculty of Music and Performing Arts  ▲ go up
Honor
Zeynep Artun
Hatice Mine Sağnak
High Honor
Fatma Sibel Jagoda
Hale Vural

Tourism and Hotel Management
School of Applied Technology and Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Güven Ardahan
İpek Gök
Ameneh Vafaei
High Honor
Faranak Faramarz Pour

Computer Technology and Programming
Vocational School of Computer Technology and Office Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Mohammed Aboughadaren
Metehan Atabek
Rami Mahfoud
Vural Polat
Mehmet Miral Ural
High Honor
Murat İlhan

Hospitality Services
Vocational School of Tourism and Hotel Services  ▲ go up
Honor
Güven Ardahan
İpek Gök
Fahri Fırat Gönenç
Herman Lokmagözyan
Haşim Lokmanhekim
Erhan Şengenç
Ameneh Vafaei
Elif Didem Yağcı
High Honor
Faranak Faramarz Pour