Semester : 1988-1989 Fall

Quick Access :

Computer Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Uğur Akdemir
Yusuf Bülbül
Ümit Veysel Çatalyürek
Serkan Çil
Gül Eray
Burcu Tomurcuk Günay
Cemaleddin Güzey
Ahmet Salih İşçen
Yılmaz Kara
Gürhan Keskin
Mustakiym Ayhan Köse
Gürer Cem Kurdoğlu
Hülya Kevser Kuzucu
Hakan Öztürk
Gürkan Salk
İzzet Şirin
Erkan Uçar
Mustafa Uysal
Ersin Ünal
Kadir Teoman Yalçın
Fuat Yazar
Okan Yılmaz
Yasemin Yüksel
High Honor
Sibel Adalı
Ahmet Bakır
Tolga Bozkaya
Ferhat Büyükkökten
Tolga Kurtuluş Çapın
Coşkun Demir
Ayşe Funda Ergün
Sıdıka Bilge Erkan
Kutluhan Erol
Iqbal Goralwalla
Zelal Güngördü
Recep İsmail Haritaoğlu
Zehra Kök
Hüseyin Simitçi
Mehmet Surav
Eser Sükan
Mine Ülkü Şencan
İlhan Kerem Şenel
Güçlü Yılmaz

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Hamdi Murat Aktıhanoğlu
Ahmet Reha Argaç
Halil Hakan Aydemir
Ali Bozkurt Aydınoğlu
Serhan Dağtaş
Esin Darıcı
Hikmet Alper Demir
Müge Demir
Ali Nihat Dilek
Ender Ragıp Erdem
Alper Erdoğan
Ömer Nezih Gerek
Gürsu Gülcü
Eriş Gündüz
Volkan Gürcan
Utku İlik
Alkan Kabakçıoğlu
Tan Tarkan Kadıoğlu
Mehmet Kırdar
Kunter Kutluay
Gürkan Önal
Ömer Özçiçek
Hüseyin Özçimen
Ferit Öztürk
Osman Tan Perksoy
Aslı Rüstemli
Ece Saygun
Ata Seçkin Sezer
Erol Şahin
Ersin Ünal
Göksen Göksenin Yaralıoğlu
Mustafa Nazım Yazgan
Fatih Bilal Yülek
High Honor
Bora Aydın Akyol
Savaş Alpay
Yücel Altunbaşak
Musa Hakan Asyalı
Bülent Başaran
Ayhan Bozkurt
Erdoğan Çeşmeli
Dilek Çolak
Alper Demir
Enis Aykut Dengi
Esat Göktekin Dinçerler
Ahmet Suat Ekinci
Mehmet Fatih Erden
Pınar Erdinç
Arif Sanlı Ergün
Ali Erol
Mustafa Eröz
Mehmet Deniz Ertaş
Erdem Ertay
Yaşar Murat Ertem
Engin Erzin
Mehmet Gençer
Mehmet Gökçedağ
Şenol Gülgönül
Muzaffer Gülleroğlu
Emre Gündüzhan
Metin Nafi Gürcan
Alper Halbutoğulları
Emin Tuna Karayel
Ali Naci Keyik
Ali Aydın Koçan
Tacettin Köprülü
M.Erozan Kurtaş
Ercan Engin Kuruoğlu
Ömer Hakan Kutlu
Levent Öktem
Mehmet Gökhan Özcan
Ertan Paşa
İsmail Sağlam
Bahtiyar Özgür Sarıoğlu
Gürkan Sayın
Süleyman Şahinalp
Nazım D Şamilgil
İlhan Kerem Şenel
Serdar Taşıran
And Ümit Türken
Sennur Ulukuş
Ahmet Raci Ulusoy
Değerhan Usluel
Ömer Emre Velipaşaoğlu
Murat Zeren

Industrial Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Dalınç Arıburnu
Hakan Okan Balköse
Gülgün Bilici
Ahmet Ercüment Bölükbaş
Muhittin Hakan Demir
İhsan Serdar Dinç
H. Koray Doğan
Pelin Genç
Hakan Gölbaşı
Elif Görgülü
Mustafa Kemal Gülal
Ercan Gürhan
Bahar Kara
Halil Yavuz Karapınar
Hamdi Karaca Kestelli
Perin Kocaman
Mustakiym Ayhan Köse
Erhan Kutanoğlu
Özlem Onaran
Emre Oskaylar
Aydemir Özbek
Mehmet Özkan
Ayşe Sırma Özşarlak
Elif Poshor
Fatma Sibel Salman
Kemal Saraçoğlu
Cenk Serdar
Murat Sever
Ali Kerem Sezer
Aslıhan Tabanoğlu
Uygar Uşar
Mustafa Uysal
Naile Gülcan Yeşilgökçen
Anıl Yılmaz
Dilek Yılmaz
Gonca Işık Yılmaz
Gökşin Yılmaz
High Honor
Orhan Dağlıoğlugil
Erkan Güleç
Serkan Hosten
Pınar Keskinoçak
Hakan Süleyman Özaktaş
Mehmet Surav
Reha Hüsnü Tütüncü
Haluk Yılmaz
Mehmet Yörükoğlu

Physics
Faculty of Science  ▲ go up
High Honor
Mehmet Gökçedağ
Alper Halbutoğulları

Management
Faculty of Business Administration  ▲ go up
Honor
Osman Nuri Aksoy
Selda Aksoy
Leyla Zişan Altay
Murat Altınoğlu
Dilek Arda
Mehmet Haşim Artuk
Fatih Aslanoba
Nevra Atmaca
Fatih Baldemir
Binnur Bayramgil
İ.Ertunga Bilgiç
Merve Cömert
Özlem Çağdaş
Sevin Zeynep Korzay
İlge Kurt
Ahmet Gökhan Kütükçü
Mazhar Efe Özal
Banu Özcan
Arif Timur Özsoy
Betül Pakdemirli
Mustafa Argun Saatçıoğlu
Bora Sarı
Aylin Taner
Ömer Timur
Albert Zarko
Amer Zidan
High Honor
Fahrettin Akaydın
Mehmet Aydonat
Nilüfer Başar
Ziya Bostanoğlu
Ahmet Tevfik Burkay
Seçkin Çapar
Bahar Çelikkol
Neşe Çoruh
Yasemin Eken
Mustafa Erçelik
Çağrı Ergin
Meryem Şebnem Günay
Burç Gündeş
Levent Korkmaz
Nevzat Arkın Korur
Sevinç Kuzu
Sergun Okur
Gürhan Kadri Özsoy
Ahmet Peçen
Gökçe Sargut
Yusuf Ziya Şener
Sercan Yandım

Economics
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Neslihan Aydoğan
Emine Handan Gençer
Aslıhan Kaya
Mehmet Öncel
Alptekin Tanır
Ahmet Alper Üner
Neslihan Yurttaş
High Honor
Yasemin Eken
Levent Korkmaz

Political Science and Public Administration
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Ekin Burak Arıkan
High Honor
Karen Van Gessel

International Relations
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Yasemin Akaydın
Ahmet Ergin
İrem Karadağlı
Hakan Seçkinelgin
Ece Emine Sipahioğlu
Cenan Şarman
Hüseyin Şimşek
Ali Tuncay
Süleyman Selim Uluöz
High Honor
Murat Dağlı
Melek Günden Peker
Hande Ramazanoğullar

American Culture and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Fevzi Çevirgen
Firdevs Handan Çılsal
Çiğdem Mekik
Esra Sarı
Yağmur Üner
High Honor
Süzet Barokas
Ayşe Melida Karadayı
Yeşim Kuzanlı

Archaeology
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Constantinos Tsoubanos

English Language and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Yasemin Nur Başçavuşoğlu
Pınar Belen
Aysun Erdoğan
Ayşecik Oya Evirgen
Gülay Gülay
Handan Karabaş
Hülya Özer
Nastaran Saber
Oray Tosun
Dilara Yücesoy
High Honor
Meltem Atlı
Servet Gülin Erensal
Asude Küçük
Zohreh Moghimi
Maryam Soleimani A.

Interior Architecture and Environmental Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Haluk Akakçe
Can Barış Aksoy
Konca Doğanay
Melih Kaptanoğlu
Ali Kemali
Ümit Ömer Kınav
Ahmet Cahit Musal
Ömer Önen
Tolga Altan Tuğcu
Asım Jeyan Ülkü
Feray Ünlü
High Honor
İlkin Öner
Yalın Tan

Graphic Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Rengin Büyükakıncı
Ahmet Naci Fırat
Sedef Haydaroğlu
Ricardo Mate
Ayşe Şener
Ali Levent Yamak
High Honor
Aysegül Çinici
Akça Elmas
Gözde Oral
Didem Özbek
İrem Petek Tonak

Painting
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Nilgün Alp
Nilgün Dalay
Zeynep Doğudan
Hülya Koçulü
Elif Fatma Okur
Mey Sezer

Music
Faculty of Music and Performing Arts  ▲ go up
Honor
Tuna Bozkaya
Argun Defne
Hakan Demirçeken
Selda Burcu Engin
Fatma Sibel Jagoda
Renda Altan Kalmukoğlu
Hasan Cengiz Kaynar
Ayhan Uştuk
Kerim Ünsal
Nükhet Yamalı
High Honor
Zeynep Artun
Muhammed Selim Aykal
Aysim Dolgun
Ayşegül Duran
Can Elbi
Sevgi Karabulut
Ali Ersun Kocaoğlu
İlknur Özcan
Hatice Mine Sağnak

Tourism and Hotel Management
School of Applied Technology and Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Güven Ardahan
Sanlı Arpaçay
Çiğdem Dinç
Neşe Gülen Dölen
Hüseyin Dönmez
Hakan Durmuş
Meltem Ersoy
Aslı Gökçer
Zeynep Karakaya
Yasemin M Kasapcı
Berk Malkoç
Korhan Öner
Alptekin Sökmen
Cevat Murat Uytun
Siyami Bora Yurtören
High Honor
Faranak Faramarz Pour
İpek Gök
M. Mehmet Gökçeler
Osman Mübin Karatepe
Eda Şebnem Uran
Ameneh Vafaei

Computer Technology and Programming
Vocational School of Computer Technology and Office Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Julide Alkan
Metehan Atabek
Murat İlhan
Melih Karamıkoğlu
Sarp Ali Özdemiroğlu
Husam Zaben
High Honor
Köksal Abdurrahmanoğlu
Bilal Bahadır Acuner
İlknur Candemir
Vural Polat
Mehmet Miral Ural

Bureau Management and Executive Assistantship
Vocational School of Computer Technology and Office Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Ayşın M. Aybar
Bade Oral
Çiğdem Sarıkayalar

Hospitality Services
Vocational School of Tourism and Hotel Services  ▲ go up
Honor
Ünsal Acar
Çiğdem Aksoy
Güven Ardahan
Melda Belgen
Funda Bezircilioğlu
Hakan Durmuş
Emin Emrah Erginay
Aslı Gökçer
Burak Güven
Mehmet İmamoğlu
Özlem İnan
Mihail Liakof
Berk Malkoç
Mehmetbora Mısırlı
Cengiz Efe Önbilgin
Korhan Öner
Hayriye Özlem Özakı
Rasim Can Saraçlar
Reşit Seber
Alptekin Sökmen
Yeşim Zeynep Turan
Ayşe Feza Turunçoğlu
Altuğ Mehmet Yaka
Sait Yat
Gökhan Yörükoğlu
High Honor
Faranak Faramarz Pour
İpek Gök
M. Mehmet Gökçeler
Nilgün Karaman
Osman Mübin Karatepe
Syafriyudi Mohammad
Pamela Tito
Sevtap Tuncer
Ameneh Vafaei