Semester : 1988-1989 Spring

Quick Access :

Computer Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Ertuğrul Aydemir
Ahmet Bakır
Yusuf Bülbül
Tolga Kurtuluş Çapın
Ümit Veysel Çatalyürek
Gül Eray
Ayşe Funda Ergün
Sıdıka Bilge Erkan
Murat Ersan
Iqbal Goralwalla
Burcu Tomurcuk Günay
Zelal Güngördü
Cemaleddin Güzey
Oğuz Işıklı
Yılmaz Kara
Gürhan Keskin
Hakime Gülay Koç
Osman Korkmaz
Yeşim Salim
Gürkan Salk
Mehmet Surav
Eser Sükan
İzzet Şirin
Güçlü Yılmaz
Okan Yılmaz
High Honor
Sibel Adalı
Tolga Bozkaya
Ferhat Büyükkökten
Coşkun Demir
Kutluhan Erol
Recep İsmail Haritaoğlu
Zehra Kök
İlker Kuruöz
Mine Öner
Hüseyin Simitçi
Mine Ülkü Şencan
İlhan Kerem Şenel
Mustafa Uysal
Ayşin Nihan Ünver
Yasemin Yüksel

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Funda Altın
Musa Hakan Asyalı
Halil Hakan Aydemir
Esin Darıcı
Hikmet Alper Demir
Müge Demir
Yaşar Murat Ertem
Engin Erzin
Mehmet Gençer
Ömer Nezih Gerek
Alper Halbutoğulları
Utku İlik
Mehmet Serdar İnan
Alkan Kabakçıoğlu
Mehmet Kırdar
M.Erozan Kurtaş
Ömer Hakan Kutlu
Kunter Kutluay
Remzi Öten
Dağ Özay
Mehmet Gökhan Özcan
Ömer Özçiçek
Bahtiyar Özgür Sarıoğlu
Can Şahin
Erol Şahin
Süleyman Şahinalp
Nazım D Şamilgil
Ahmet Raci Ulusoy
Murat Zeren
High Honor
Bora Aydın Akyol
Savaş Alpay
Yücel Altunbaşak
Ali Bozkurt Aydınoğlu
Bülent Başaran
Ayhan Bozkurt
Erdoğan Çeşmeli
Dilek Çolak
Alper Demir
Enis Aykut Dengi
Esat Göktekin Dinçerler
Ahmet Suat Ekinci
Ender Ragıp Erdem
Mehmet Fatih Erden
Arif Sanlı Ergün
Ali Erol
Mustafa Eröz
Mehmet Deniz Ertaş
Erdem Ertay
Mehmet Gökçedağ
Gürsu Gülcü
Eriş Gündüz
Emre Gündüzhan
Metin Nafi Gürcan
Emin Tuna Karayel
Oğuz Kağan Kaya
Ali Aydın Koçan
Tacettin Köprülü
Ercan Engin Kuruoğlu
Levent Öktem
Gürkan Önal
Ertan Paşa
Aslı Rüstemli
Ece Saygun
Gürkan Sayın
Tayfun Oğuz Sönmez
İlhan Kerem Şenel
Serdar Taşıran
And Ümit Türken
Sennur Ulukuş
Değerhan Usluel
Ömer Emre Velipaşaoğlu
Göksen Göksenin Yaralıoğlu

Industrial Engineering
Faculty of Engineering  ▲ go up
Honor
Celal Akkaya
Ahmet Ercüment Bölükbaş
Bekir Gökhan Büyükdığan
Kenan Coşguner
Pelin Genç
Hakan Gölbaşı
Mustafa Kemal Gülal
Ercan Gürhan
Hamdi Karaca Kestelli
Perin Kocaman
Özlem Onaran
Hakan Öngüç
Aydemir Özbek
Kemal Saraçoğlu
Ali Kerem Sezer
Mehmet Surav
Aslıhan Tabanoğlu
Naile Gülcan Yeşilgökçen
Gonca Işık Yılmaz
Hüsnü Serkan Yılmaz
Mehmet Yörükoğlu
High Honor
Gülgün Bilici
Mehmet İlker Çağlar
Orhan Dağlıoğlugil
İhsan Serdar Dinç
Erkan Güleç
Serkan Hosten
Bahar Kara
Halil Yavuz Karapınar
Pınar Keskinoçak
Erhan Kutanoğlu
Hakan Süleyman Özaktaş
Elif Poshor
Fatma Sibel Salman
Cenk Serdar
Murat Sever
Reha Hüsnü Tütüncü
Uygar Uşar
Mustafa Uysal
Dilek Yılmaz
Gökşin Yılmaz
Haluk Yılmaz

Physics
Faculty of Science  ▲ go up
Honor
Alper Halbutoğulları
High Honor
Mehmet Gökçedağ

Management
Faculty of Business Administration  ▲ go up
Honor
Selda Aksoy
Leyla Zişan Altay
Murat Altınoğlu
Mehmet Haşim Artuk
Nihal Ayan
Fatih Baldemir
Özlem Çağdaş
Meryem Şebnem Günay
Mehmet Monad Kıysüren
Nevzat Arkın Korur
Sevin Zeynep Korzay
Berna Lütfiye Morgül
Banu Onat
Necati Murat Özarslan
Banu Özcan
Candan Özhanlı
Ahmet Peçen
Sercan Yandım
Amer Zidan
High Honor
Fahrettin Akaydın
Osman Nuri Aksoy
Dilek Arda
Mehmet Aydonat
Nilüfer Başar
Ziya Bostanoğlu
Ahmet Tevfik Burkay
Seçkin Çapar
Bahar Çelikkol
Neşe Çoruh
Yasemin Eken
Mustafa Erçelik
Çağrı Ergin
Aziz Veysi Hamzaoğulları
Avissa Khadjeh Nouri
Levent Korkmaz
İlge Kurt
Sevinç Kuzu
Arif Timur Özsoy
Gürhan Kadri Özsoy
Gökçe Sargut
Bora Sarı
Albert Zarko

Economics
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Nafiz Akşehirlioğlu
Murat Küçük
Alper Sanlı
Neslihan Yurttaş
High Honor
Neslihan Aydoğan
Yasemin Eken
Levent Korkmaz

Political Science and Public Administration
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Ahmet Engin Kutbay
High Honor
Karen Van Gessel

International Relations
Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences  ▲ go up
Honor
Murat Dağlı
Ertan Efegil
Atilla Fehmi Kalaycıoğlu
Abuzer Nedret Kılıç
High Honor
Melek Günden Peker
Hande Ramazanoğullar
Cenan Şarman
Ali Tuncay

American Culture and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Banu Ataün
Tendü Ataün
Süzet Barokas
Fevzi Çevirgen
Yeşim Kuzanlı
Rezzan Nakipoğlu
Yağmur Üner
High Honor
Ayşe Melida Karadayı
Çiğdem Mekik
Esra Sarı

Archaeology
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Fatih Sümer
Constantinos Tsoubanos

English Language and Literature
Faculty of Humanities and Letters  ▲ go up
Honor
Gül Ağış
Gaye Atayurt
Meltem Atlı
Ayşecik Oya Evirgen
Nimet Filiz Pekşen
Heyecan Nazli Veziroğlu
High Honor
Servet Gülin Erensal
Zohreh Moghimi
Aytunga Onay
Hülya Özer
Maryam Soleimani A.

Interior Architecture and Environmental Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Can Barış Aksoy
Betül Bilge
Roberto Braggıottı
Konca Doğanay
Neşet Güne
Melih Kaptanoğlu
Ümit Ömer Kınav
Ahmet Cahit Musal
Ömer Önen
Yalın Tan
Asım Jeyan Ülkü
High Honor
Haluk Akakçe
İlkin Öner

Graphic Design
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Murat Akıncı
Hatice Günnur Arayıcı
Rengin Büyükakıncı
Ferda Dinçer
Berna Dirican
Tayfun Ersavaş
Ahmet Naci Fırat
Sedef Haydaroğlu
Sedef Kuzanlı
Ricardo Mate
Ahmet Murat Özpirinçci
Nil Çağla Sönmezoğlu
Serdar Yapıcı
High Honor
Alper Aydınalp
Banu Bilen
Aysegül Çinici
Akça Elmas
İlteriş Günay
Gözde Oral
Didem Özbek
Murat Kaan Pancar
İrem Petek Tonak
Sibel Elif Ünsal

Painting
Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture  ▲ go up
Honor
Şafak Aktopuk
Nilgün Alp
Nilgün Dalay
Müge Küçükoktay
Mey Sezer
High Honor
Zeynep Doğudan
Hülya Koçulü
Elif Fatma Okur
İdeal Arzu Tane Saçlı

Music
Faculty of Music and Performing Arts  ▲ go up
Honor
Tuna Bozkaya
Aysim Dolgun
Sevgi Karabulut
Hasan Cengiz Kaynar
İlknur Özcan
Nükhet Yamalı
High Honor
Zeynep Artun
Muhammed Selim Aykal
Sait Bahadır Başabak
Hakan Demirçeken
Ayşegül Duran
Can Elbi
Renda Altan Kalmukoğlu
Ali Ersun Kocaoğlu
Ayhan Uştuk
Kerim Ünsal
Vesile Deniz Yücel

Tourism and Hotel Management
School of Applied Technology and Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Güven Ardahan
Derya Arıkan
Sanlı Arpaçay
Çiğdem Dinç
İpek Gök
Korhan Öner
Alptekin Sökmen
Cevat Murat Uytun
Ameneh Vafaei
High Honor
Hüseyin Dönmez
Faranak Faramarz Pour
M. Mehmet Gökçeler
Osman Mübin Karatepe
Berk Malkoç
Eda Şebnem Uran

Computer Technology and Programming
Vocational School of Computer Technology and Office Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Köksal Abdurrahmanoğlu
Julide Alkan
Metehan Atabek
Hakan Bıyıklıoglu
İlknur Candemir
Melih Karamıkoğlu
Ahmet Arif Orhan
Sarp Ali Özdemiroğlu
High Honor
Bilal Bahadır Acuner
Vural Polat

Bureau Management and Executive Assistantship
Vocational School of Computer Technology and Office Management  ▲ go up
Honor
Serhan Akınal
Arzu Barışık
Güzide Ergenç
Kevser Handan Ergün
Ayşe Kökçü
Bade Oral
Esra Orhon
Aynur Özdoğan
Özlem Deniz Özeren
Hülya Sakallıoğlu
Aylin Sav
Emel Ayşegül Taner
High Honor
Meryem Alpagu
Ayşın M. Aybar
Pelın Moralı
Çiğdem Sarıkayalar
Serpil Yılmaz

Hospitality Services
Vocational School of Tourism and Hotel Services  ▲ go up
Honor
Güven Ardahan
Derya Arıkan
Melda Belgen
Cem Dülgeroğlu
Levent Sıtkı Ereken
Emin Emrah Erginay
İpek Gök
Zehra Gürcan
Nilgün Karaman
Ayşegül Orhan
Korhan Öner
Zeynep Poyrazoglu
Amir Shadras
Alptekin Sökmen
Ayşe Feza Turunçoğlu
Ameneh Vafaei
Altuğ Mehmet Yaka
High Honor
Necibe Dilek Altun
Faranak Faramarz Pour
M. Mehmet Gökçeler
Osman Mübin Karatepe
Berk Malkoç
Syafriyudi Mohammad
Hayriye Özlem Özakı
Pamela Tito
Sevtap Tuncer