Student Academic Information Registration System
Bilkent University
Summer School Offerings
2017-2018 Summer
Select semester:

Faculty List

Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ARCH 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Aysu Berk
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
ARCH 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Giorgio Gasco
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
COMD 212 001 Principles of Visual Communication Design 3 5 Funda Şenova Tunalı
15 Mand. or Elect.15011114 Mand. or Elect.4 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-319
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-319
Catalog
Description
COMD 290 001 Summer Practice I 0 6 Ufuk Önen
20 Mand. or Elect.2030317 Mand. or Elect.17 Catalog
Description
COMD 354 001 Game Design and Research 3 5 Levent Y. İnce
16 Mand. or Elect.16015151 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-114
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-114
Catalog
Description
COMD 357 001 Multimedia Journalism 3 5 Müge Mengü Hale
25 Mand. or Elect.25025250 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 FC-Z11
Tue: 15:40-17:40 FC-Z11
Thu: 10:40-12:40 FC-Z11
Catalog
Description
COMD 390 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Hasan Yusuf Akçura
20 Mand. or Elect.2090911 Mand. or Elect.11 Catalog
Description
FA 102 001 Basic Design II 6 8,5 Tijen Sonkan Türkkan
15 Mand. or Elect.15150150 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Tue: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Wed: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Fri: 08:40-12:40 FF-106
Catalog
Description
FA 172 001 Introduction to Art and Culture II 3 5 Funda Şenova Tunalı
30 Mand. or Elect.301441812 Mand. or Elect.12 Mon: 10:40-12:40 FB-209
Wed: 08:40-10:40 FB-209
Thu: 15:40-17:40 FB-209
Catalog
Description
FA 207 001 Artistic Anatomy 3 5 Düral Kadıoğlu
16 Mand. or Elect.16014142 Mand. or Elect.2 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-213
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-213
Catalog
Description
FA 211 001 Introduction to Painting I 3 5 Beata Malgorzata Zalewska Sladczyk
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-320
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-320
Catalog
Description
FA 213 001 Introduction to Printmaking I 3 5 Beata Malgorzata Zalewska Sladczyk
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-117
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-117
Catalog
Description
FA 214 001 Introduction to Printmaking II 3 5 Cengiz Gürer
14 Mand. or Elect.14012122 Mand. or Elect.2 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-217
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-217
Catalog
Description
FA 215 001 Introduction to Sculpture I 3 5 Ercan Sağlam
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FC-123
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FC-123
Catalog
Description
FA 217 001 Introduction to Ceramics I 3 5 Ahmet Özsalar
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FE-101
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FE-101
Catalog
Description
FA 223 001 Visual Perception and Color 3 5 Agnieszka Srokosz
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-111
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-111
Catalog
Description
GRA 209 001 Graphic Design for Non-Majors 3 5 Adam Kazimierz Pekalski
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-121
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-121
Catalog
Description
GRA 210 001 Web Design 3 5 Mehmet Atıl Kurttekin
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-314
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-314
Catalog
Description
GRA 210 002 Web Design 3 5 Mehmet Atıl Kurttekin
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-314
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-314
Catalog
Description
GRA 323 001 Logos, Symbols and Signs 3 5 Fulya Gürer
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Wed: 15:40-18:40 FB-321
Fri: 09:40-12:40 FB-321
Catalog
Description
GRA 324 001 Photographic Practice 3 5 Murad Gürzumar
15 Mand. or Elect.15014141 Mand. or Elect.1 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-209
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-209
Catalog
Description
IAED 252 001 Construction and Materials II 4 6,5 Burçak Altay
20 Mand. or Elect.20130137 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 08:40-10:40 FF-308
Tue: 15:40-17:40 FF-308
Thu: 10:40-12:40 FF-308
Fri: 13:40-15:40 FF-308
Catalog
Description
IAED 290 001 Summer Practice I 0 6 Tijen Sonkan Türkkan
Unlimited-202Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IAED 341 001 Architectural Acoustics and Fire Safety 3 5 Semiha Yılmazer
20 Mand. or Elect.20180182 Mand. or Elect.2 Mon: 10:40-12:40 FF-101
Wed: 08:40-10:40 FF-101
Thu: 15:40-17:40 FF-101
Catalog
Description
IAED 351 001 Detailing Studio 3 5 Murat Özdamar
30 Mand. or Elect.301701713 Mand. or Elect.13 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FF-106
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FF-106
Catalog
Description
IAED 390 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Tijen Sonkan Türkkan
Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IAED 415 001 Advanced Detailing Studio 3 5 Serpil Altay
15 Mand. or Elect.15150150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FF-308
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FF-308
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Business Administration
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
EMBA 502 001 EMBA Project 0 3 Eyüp Emre Berk
30 Mand. or Elect.30230237 Mand. or Elect.7 Fri: 12:40-20:40 MA-202
Sat: 08:40-20:40 MA-202
Catalog
Description
EMBA 516 001 Competitive Strategy 5 7,5 Eyüp Emre Berk
30 Mand. or Elect.30230237 Mand. or Elect.7 Fri: 12:40-20:40 MA-305
Sat: 08:40-20:40 MA-305
Catalog
Description
MAN 213 001 Principles of Financial Accounting 4 6,5 Selda Sevin
33 Mand. or Elect.331221330 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 MA-201
Tue: 13:40-15:40 MA-201
Wed: 13:40-15:40 MA-201
Thu: 13:40-15:40 MA-201
Catalog
Description
MAN 312 001 Managerial Accounting 3 5 Alaattin Ecer
21 Mand. or Elect.21210210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 MA-105
Wed: 10:40-12:40 MA-105
Fri: 08:40-10:40 MA-105
Catalog
Description
MAN 335 001 Fundamentals of Marketing 3 5 Ahmet Ekici
20 Mand. or Elect.20170173 Mand. or Elect.3 Tue: 08:40-10:40 MA-201
Wed: 15:40-17:40 MA-201
Fri: 10:40-12:40 MA-201
Catalog
Description
MAN 406 001 Business Strategy 3 5 Timothy Scott Kiessling
15 Mand. or Elect.15100105 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 08:40-10:40 MA-105
Tue: 15:40-17:40 MA-105
Thu: 10:40-12:40 MA-105
Catalog
Description
MBA 535 001 Consumer Behavior I 3 5 Olga Kravets
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Wed: 18:40-20:40 MA-305
Fri: 18:40-20:40 MA-302
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ECON 203 001 Microeconomic Theory I 3 6 Nuh Aygün Dalkıran
60 Mand. or Elect.6014193327 Mand. or Elect.27 Mon: 15:40-17:40 A-125
Wed: 10:40-12:40 A-125
Fri: 08:40-10:40 A-125
Catalog
Description
ECON 204 001 Microeconomic Theory II 3 5 Nuh Aygün Dalkıran
60 Mand. or Elect.603954416 Mand. or Elect.16 Tue: 08:40-10:40 A-125
Wed: 15:40-17:40 A-125
Fri: 10:40-12:40 A-125
Catalog
Description
ECON 301 001 Econometrics I 3 6 Mehmet Taner Yiğit
60 Mand. or Elect.602943327 Mand. or Elect.27 Tue: 10:40-12:40 A-127
Thu: 08:40-10:40 A-127
Fri: 15:40-17:40 A-127
Catalog
Description
ECON 331 001 International Trade 3 5 - 60 Mand. or Elect.600282832 Mand. or Elect.32 Mon: 10:40-12:40 A-127
Wed: 08:40-10:40 A-127
Thu: 15:40-17:40 A-127
Catalog
Description
ECON 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 - 20 Mand. or Elect.2030317 Mand. or Elect.17 Catalog
Description
ECON 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Selva Bahar Baziki
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
ECON 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Ebru Güven
1 Mand. or Elect.10001 Mand. or Elect.1
ECON 512 001 Econometrics II 3 5 - Unlimited-011Unlimited- Catalog
Description
HCIV 101 001 History of Civilization I 3 5 David E. Thornton
35 Mand. or Elect.351115269 Mand. or Elect.9 Tue: 10:40-12:40 A-125
Thu: 08:40-10:40 A-125
Fri: 15:40-17:40 A-125
Catalog
Description
HCIV 102 001 History of Civilization II 3 5 David E. Thornton
35 Mand. or Elect.352052510 Mand. or Elect.10 Tue: 08:40-10:40 MA-202
Wed: 15:40-17:40 MA-202
Fri: 10:40-12:40 MA-202
Catalog
Description
HIST 200 002 History of Turkey 4 6,5 İbrahim Mert Öztürk
50 Mand. or Elect.503703713 Mand. or Elect.13 Mon: 13:40-15:40 A-Z25
Tue: 13:40-15:40 A-Z25
Wed: 13:40-15:40 A-Z25
Thu: 13:40-15:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
IR 101 001 Introduction to World Politics 3 5 Çağlar Kurç
50 Mand. or Elect.5014173119 Mand. or Elect.19 Mon: 15:40-17:40 A-Z27
Wed: 10:40-12:40 A-Z27
Fri: 08:40-10:40 A-Z27
Catalog
Description
IR 205 001 Diplomatic History 3 5 Onur İşçi
50 Mand. or Elect.501552030 Mand. or Elect.30 Mon: 08:40-10:40 A-Z25
Tue: 15:40-17:40 A-Z25
Thu: 10:40-12:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
IR 305 001 International Organizations 3 5 Tuğba Bayar
52 Mand. or Elect.521438520 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 A-Z25
Wed: 15:40-17:40 A-Z25
Fri: 10:40-12:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
IR 322 001 International Protection of Human Rights 3 5 Tuğba Bayar
50 Mand. or Elect.50050500 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 A-Z25
Wed: 08:40-10:40 A-Z25
Thu: 15:40-17:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
IR 333 001 Foreign Policy Analysis 3 5 Serdar Ş. Güner
50 Mand. or Elect.5061743 Mand. or Elect.43 Mon: 10:40-12:40 A-Z27
Wed: 08:40-10:40 A-Z27
Thu: 15:40-17:40 A-Z27
Catalog
Description
IR 335 001 International Relations Theory 3 5 Serdar Ş. Güner
50 Mand. or Elect.5090941 Mand. or Elect.41 Mon: 08:40-10:40 A-Z27
Tue: 15:40-17:40 A-Z27
Thu: 10:40-12:40 A-Z27
Catalog
Description
IR 338 001 Politics of International Economy 3 5 Pınar İpek
53 Mand. or Elect.53944530 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 A-Z27
Thu: 08:40-10:40 A-Z27
Fri: 15:40-17:40 A-Z27
Catalog
Description
IR 338 002 Politics of International Economy 3 5 - 50 Mand. or Elect.5000050 Mand. or Elect.50 Catalog
Description
IR 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 Berk Esen
Unlimited-303Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IR 439 001 Turkish Foreign Policy 3 5 Onur İşçi
50 Mand. or Elect.5010304010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 15:40-17:40 A-Z25
Wed: 10:40-12:40 A-Z25
Fri: 08:40-10:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
IR 4140 001 Rising Powers in Global Politics 3 5 Seçkin Köstem
50 Mand. or Elect.500262624 Mand. or Elect.24 Tue: 08:40-10:40 A-Z27
Wed: 15:40-17:40 A-Z27
Fri: 10:40-12:40 A-Z27
Catalog
Description
POLS 101 001 Introduction to Political Science I 3 5 John James Alexander
55 Mand. or Elect.551202134 Mand. or Elect.34 Mon: 15:40-17:40 A-127
Wed: 10:40-12:40 A-127
Fri: 08:40-10:40 A-127
Catalog
Description
POLS 104 001 Introduction to Political Science II 3 5 John James Alexander
55 Mand. or Elect.55381144 Mand. or Elect.44 Tue: 08:40-10:40 A-127
Wed: 15:40-17:40 A-127
Fri: 10:40-12:40 A-127
Catalog
Description
POLS 201 001 Fundamentals of Social Research 3 5 Zerrin Tandoğan
40 Mand. or Elect.403273010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 10:40-12:40 MA-104
Wed: 08:40-10:40 MA-104
Thu: 15:40-17:40 MA-104
Catalog
Description
POLS 346 001 Ethnographic Research and Politics 3 5 Zerrin Tandoğan
30 Mand. or Elect.30023237 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 08:40-10:40 MA-104
Tue: 15:40-17:40 MA-104
Thu: 10:40-12:40 MA-104
Catalog
Description
POLS 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 - Unlimited-404Unlimited- Catalog
Description
PSYC 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 Ezgi Sakman
Unlimited-000Unlimited- Catalog
Description
SOC 101 001 Introduction to Sociology 3 5 Jale Gürzumar
65 Mand. or Elect.6520244421 Mand. or Elect.21 Tue: 10:40-12:40 A-Z25
Thu: 08:40-10:40 A-Z25
Fri: 15:40-17:40 A-Z25
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Education
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CI 513 001 Statistics 3 5 İlker Kalender
15 Mand. or Elect.15121132 Mand. or Elect.2 Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-254
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-254
Fri: 10:40-12:40 G-254
Catalog
Description
CI 532 001 Written Academic Discourse 3 5 Jennie Farber Lane
15 Mand. or Elect.15110114 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-254
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-254
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-254
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Engineering
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CS 102 001 Algorithms and Programming II 4 6,5 Çağrı Toraman
75 Mand. or Elect.75675723 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EE-214
Mon: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EE-214
Wed: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EE-214
Catalog
Description
CS 114 001 Introduction to Programming 4 6,5 Lori Rae Russell Dağ
50 Mand. or Elect.503033317 Mand. or Elect.17 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-204
Tue: 15:40-19:40 B-304
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-204
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-304
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-204
CS 201 001 Fundamental Structures of Computer Science I 3 5 Aynur Dayanık
74 Mand. or Elect.745123740 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z08
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z08
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
CS 299 001 Summer Training I 0 7,5 - Unlimited-404Unlimited- Catalog
Description
CS 399 001 Summer Training II 0 7,5 - Unlimited-28028Unlimited- Catalog
Description
CS 415 001 Software Product Line Engineering 3 5 Eray Tüzün
50 Mand. or Elect.500404010 Mand. or Elect.10 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
CS 492 001 Senior Design Project II 3 6,5 - Unlimited-033Unlimited- Catalog
Description
CS 599 001 Master's Thesis 0 71 - Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
EEE 212 001 Microprocessors 4 6,5 Nail Akar
50 Mand. or Elect.504004010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 15:40-19:40 EE-LAB103
Tue: 10:40-12:40 EE-412
Wed: 15:40-19:40 EE-LAB103
Thu: 08:40-10:40 EE-412
Fri: 15:40-17:40 EE-412
Catalog
Description
EEE 299 001 Summer Training I 0 6 - 5 Mand. or Elect.51014 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
EEE 321 001 Signals and Systems 4 6,5 Mehmet Alper Kutay
79 Mand. or Elect.79781790 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EE-03
Tue: 17:40-19:40 B-201
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EE-03
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Catalog
Description
EEE 399 001 Summer Training II 0 6 - 20 Mand. or Elect.20170173 Mand. or Elect.3 Catalog
Description
EEE 431 001 Telecommunications I 3 5 Tolga Mete Duman
60 Mand. or Elect.60059591 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 EE-412
Tue: 13:40-15:40 EE-412
Wed: 13:40-15:40 EE-412
Catalog
Description
EEE 446 001 Control and Optimization of Stochastic Systems 3 5 Serdar Yüksel
40 Mand. or Elect.40036364 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EE-03
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EE-03
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EE-03
Fri: 13:40-15:40 EE-03
Catalog
Description
EEE 481 001 Biomedical Signals and Instrumentation 3 5 Yusuf Ziya İder
40 Mand. or Elect.400202020 Mand. or Elect.20 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EE-412
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EE-412
Thu: 15:40-17:40 EE-412
Catalog
Description
EEE 546 001 Control and Optimization of Stochastic Systems 3 5 Serdar Yüksel
11 Mand. or Elect.11010101 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EE-03
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EE-03
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EE-03
Fri: 13:40-15:40 EE-03
Catalog
Description
EEE 581 001 Biomedical Signals and Instrumentation 3 5 Yusuf Ziya İder
10 Mand. or Elect.100119 Mand. or Elect.9 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EE-412
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EE-412
Thu: 15:40-17:40 EE-412
Catalog
Description
IE 324 001 Simulation 4 6,5 Kağan Gökbayrak
40 Mand. or Elect.401701723 Mand. or Elect.23 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EB-203
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EB-203
Thu: 15:40-17:40 EB-203
Fri: 15:40-19:40 EE-211
Catalog
Description
IE 342 001 Engineering Economic Analysis 3 5 Emre Uzun
60 Mand. or Elect.602535600 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 EA-Z01
Wed: 10:40-12:40 EA-Z01
Fri: 08:40-10:40 EA-Z01
Catalog
Description
IE 342 002 Engineering Economic Analysis 3 5 Emre Uzun
30 Mand. or Elect.301018282 Mand. or Elect.2 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EA-Z01
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EA-Z01
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EA-Z01
Catalog
Description
IE 399 001 Summer Training II 0 6 Osman Oğuz
4 Mand. or Elect.44040 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
IE 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Firdevs Ulus
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
IE 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Savaş Dayanık
4 Mand. or Elect.40440 Mand. or Elect.0
IE 499 003 Individual Study 3 5 Yiğit Karpat
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0
ME 399 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Şakir Baytaroğlu
Unlimited-202Unlimited- Catalog
Description
ME 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Şakir Baytaroğlu
2 Mand. or Elect.22020 Mand. or Elect.0
 
Back to top   Faculty of Humanities and Letters
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
AMER 293 001 American History I 3 5 Kenneth Weisbrode
20 Mand. or Elect.20821010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-110
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-110
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-110
Catalog
Description
ELIT 290 001 Summer Training I 0 6 Gül Kurtuluş
5 Mand. or Elect.51014 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
FRE 111 001 Basic French I 3 5 Buson Zelda Turan
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z10
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z10
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z10
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z10
Catalog
Description
FRE 112 001 Basic French II 3 5 Buson Zelda Turan
21 Mand. or Elect.21021210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z10
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z10
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z10
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z10
Catalog
Description
GER 111 001 Basic German I 3 5 İbrahim Turan
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z35
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z35
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z35
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z35
Catalog
Description
GER 111 002 Basic German I 3 5 Mukaddes Mutluer
20 Mand. or Elect.2009911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z07
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z07
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z07
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z07
Catalog
Description
GER 112 001 Basic German II 3 5 İbrahim Turan
23 Mand. or Elect.23023230 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z35
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z35
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z35
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z35
Catalog
Description
GER 113 001 Basic German III 3 5 Sema Aydın
20 Mand. or Elect.200101010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z36
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z36
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z36
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z36
Catalog
Description
GER 114 001 Basic German IV 3 5 Nurhan Turgut
20 Mand. or Elect.2009911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z36
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z36
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z36
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z36
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z36
Catalog
Description
HART 221 001 Great Discoveries from the Ancient World 3 5 Julian Bennett
20 Mand. or Elect.20016164 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 15:40-17:40 H-133A
Wed: 10:40-12:40 H-133A
Fri: 08:40-10:40 H-133A
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 001 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Dragan Ilic
34 Mand. or Elect.34294331 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-153
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-153
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-153
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 002 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Dragan Ilic
35 Mand. or Elect.35323350 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-152
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-152
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-152
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 003 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Paul Elliot Kimball
34 Mand. or Elect.34286340 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 004 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Paul Elliot Kimball
35 Mand. or Elect.35350350 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 005 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Paul Elliot Kimball
34 Mand. or Elect.34313340 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
HUM 112 001 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas II 3 5 Costantino Costantini
35 Mand. or Elect.35341350 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 EB-103
Wed: 15:40-17:40 EB-103
Fri: 10:40-12:40 EB-103
Catalog
Description
HUM 112 002 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas II 3 5 Costantino Costantini
35 Mand. or Elect.35350350 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 EB-103
Thu: 08:40-10:40 EB-103
Fri: 15:40-17:40 EB-103
Catalog
Description
ITA 111 001 Basic Italian I 3 5 Arzu Bezgin
21 Mand. or Elect.21021210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z52
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z52
Catalog
Description
ITA 112 001 Basic Italian II 3 5 Ayşe Candoğan
20 Mand. or Elect.20017173 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z52
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z52
Catalog
Description
PHIL 243 001 Social and Political Philosophy I 6 8,5 İklil Kaya Yıldırım
Yehezkel S. Berkovski
22 Mand. or Elect.22220220 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-13:40 G-107
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-107
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-107
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-107
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-107
Catalog
Description
PHIL 243 002 Social and Political Philosophy I 6 8,5 David Christopher Butcher
Kamuran Osmanoğlu
25 Mand. or Elect.25230232 Mand. or Elect.2 Mon: 08:40-13:40 G-131
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-131
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-131
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-131
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-131
Catalog
Description
PHIL 243 003 Social and Political Philosophy I 6 8,5 İklil Kaya Yıldırım
Yehezkel S. Berkovski
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-107
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-131
Wed: 10:40-12:40 G-131
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-107
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-131
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-107
Catalog
Description
PHIL 244 001 Social and Political Philosophy II 6 8,5 Jeffrey Michael Doonan
Marco Fenici
27 Mand. or Elect.27261270 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-12:40 G-B40
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-B40
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-B40
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-B40
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-B40
Catalog
Description
PHIL 244 002 Social and Political Philosophy II 6 8,5 Jeffrey Michael Doonan
Marco Fenici
31 Mand. or Elect.31310310 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-B40
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-B40
Wed: 10:40-12:40 G-B40
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-B40
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-B40
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-B40
Catalog
Description
RUS 111 001 Basic Russian I 3 5 Gülnara Tanrıkulu
20 Mand. or Elect.20019191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z53
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z53
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z53
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z53
Catalog
Description
RUS 112 001 Basic Russian II 3 5 Gülnara Tanrıkulu
20 Mand. or Elect.20017173 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z53
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z53
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z53
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z53
Catalog
Description
SPA 111 001 Basic Spanish I 3 5 Marianela Gutierrez Erdem
21 Mand. or Elect.21021210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z55
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z55
Catalog
Description
SPA 111 002 Basic Spanish I 3 5 Engin Karacaören
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z54
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z54
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z54
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z54
Catalog
Description
SPA 112 001 Basic Spanish II 3 5 Marianela Gutierrez Erdem
20 Mand. or Elect.20019191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z55
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z55
Catalog
Description
SPA 112 002 Basic Spanish II 3 5 Engin Karacaören
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z54
Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z54
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Thu: 13:40-16:40 G-Z54
Fri: 13:40-16:40 G-Z54
Catalog
Description
TRIN 103 001 Comparative Grammar (French-Turkish) 3 5 Abdulhak Hamit Sunel
25 Mand. or Elect.251011114 Mand. or Elect.14 Mon: 08:40-10:40 LB-101
Tue: 15:40-17:40 LB-101
Thu: 10:40-12:40 LB-101
Catalog
Description
TRIN 335 001 Note-Taking and Consecutive Interpretation 3 5 Yasemin Tanbi
Ayşe Şirin Okyayuz
28 Mand. or Elect.28280280 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 13:40-17:40 LD-4
Wed: 10:40-12:40 LD-4
Thu: 10:40-12:40 LD-4
Thu: 13:40-15:40 LD-4
Fri: 13:40-15:40 LD-4
Catalog
Description
TURK 101 001 Turkish I 2 3,5 Seda Uyanık Tanrıverdi
25 Mand. or Elect.25180187 Mand. or Elect.7 Catalog
Description
TURK 102 001 Turkish II 2 3,5 Nefise Abalı
25 Mand. or Elect.25170178 Mand. or Elect.8 Catalog
Description
TURK 102 002 Turkish II 2 3,5 Murat Devrim Dirlikyapan
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Law
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
LAW 303 001 Public International Law 3 5 Cavid Abdullahzade
30 Mand. or Elect.30240246 Mand. or Elect.6 Tue: 14:40-17:40 B-113
Wed: 14:40-17:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 304 001 Private International Law 3 5 Gülüm Özçelik
21 Mand. or Elect.21210210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-114
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-114
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-114
Catalog
Description
LAW 305 001 Law of Property I 3 5 Şemsi Barış Özçelik
35 Mand. or Elect.35350350 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-203
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-203
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-203
Catalog
Description
LAW 306 001 Law of Property II 3 5 Şemsi Barış Özçelik
30 Mand. or Elect.301101119 Mand. or Elect.19 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-203
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-203
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-203
Catalog
Description
LAW 308 001 Company Law 3 5 Burçak Yıldız
30 Mand. or Elect.301001020 Mand. or Elect.20 Mon: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Tue: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 406 001 International Business Law 2 3,5 Gülüm Özçelik
Hüseyin Can Aksoy
83 Mand. or Elect.83830830 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 13:40-15:40 V-03
Thu: 13:40-15:40 V-03
Catalog
Description
LAW 410 001 Enforcement and Bankruptcy Law 3 5 Emel Hanağası
30 Mand. or Elect.30210219 Mand. or Elect.9 Wed: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Thu: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 413 001 European Union Law 3 5 Gülüm Özçelik
11 Mand. or Elect.11101110 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-114
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-114
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-114
Catalog
Description
LAW 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Elvin Evrim Dalkılıç
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
LAW 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Mehmet Kamil Mutluer
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
LAW 509 001 Term Project 0 25 - 2 Mand. or Elect.22020 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Music and Performing Arts
No course opened!
 
Back to top   Faculty of Science
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CHEM 102 001 Principles of Chemistry II 4 6,5 Bilge Baytekin
50 Mand. or Elect.502823020 Mand. or Elect.20 Tue: 08:40-10:40 SB-Z03
Wed: 15:40-17:40 SB-Z03
Thu: 15:40-19:40 
Fri: 10:40-12:40 SB-Z03
Catalog
Description
MATH 101 001 Calculus I 4 6,5 Müfit Sezer
55 Mand. or Elect.55446505 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 13:40-15:40 B-204
Tue: 13:40-15:40 B-204
Wed: 13:40-15:40 B-204
Thu: 13:40-15:40 B-204
Catalog
Description
MATH 102 001 Calculus II 4 6,5 Aydan Pamir
65 Mand. or Elect.65641650 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 SB-Z03
Tue: 15:40-17:40 SB-Z03
Thu: 10:40-12:40 SB-Z03
Fri: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Catalog
Description
MATH 102 002 Calculus II 4 6,5 Hamza Yeşilyurt
63 Mand. or Elect.63620621 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Fri: 13:40-15:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
MATH 102 003 Calculus II 4 6,5 Serdar Ay
55 Mand. or Elect.55520523 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 10:40-12:40 SA-Z18
Wed: 08:40-10:40 SA-Z18
Thu: 15:40-17:40 SA-Z18
Fri: 13:40-15:40 SA-Z18
Catalog
Description
MATH 105 001 Introduction to Calculus I 4 6,5 Ahmet Muhtar Güloğlu
38 Mand. or Elect.38362380 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 B-112
Tue: 13:40-15:40 B-112
Wed: 13:40-15:40 B-112
Thu: 13:40-15:40 B-112
Catalog
Description
MATH 106 001 Introduction to Calculus II 4 6,5 Bülent Ünal
69 Mand. or Elect.69663690 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 B-Z08
Tue: 13:40-15:40 B-Z08
Wed: 13:40-15:40 B-Z08
Thu: 13:40-15:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
MATH 132 001 Discrete and Combinatorial Mathematics 3 5 Hamza Yeşilyurt
50 Mand. or Elect.501929482 Mand. or Elect.2 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-204
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-204
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-204
Catalog
Description
MATH 225 001 Linear Algebra and Differential Equations 4 6,5 Yosum Kurtulmaz
55 Mand. or Elect.55455505 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-203
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-203
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-203
Fri: 13:40-15:40 B-203
Catalog
Description
MATH 227 001 Introduction to Linear Algebra 3 5 Ahmet Muhtar Güloğlu
18 Mand. or Elect.18150153 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
MATH 242 001 Engineering Mathematics II 4 6,5 Nil Şahin
50 Mand. or Elect.50463491 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 EA-Z01
Tue: 13:40-15:40 EA-Z01
Wed: 13:40-15:40 EA-Z01
Thu: 13:40-15:40 EA-Z01
Catalog
Description
MATH 264 001 Statistics for Social Sciences 3 5 İnci Apaydın
45 Mand. or Elect.45373405 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 15:40-17:40 V-04
Wed: 10:40-12:40 V-04
Fri: 08:40-10:40 V-04
Catalog
Description
MATH 291 001 Summer Project I 3 5 Gökhan Yıldırım
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
MATH 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Alexandre Klyachko
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
MATH 653 001 Introduction to Analytical Number Theory 3 5 Ahmet Muhtar Güloğlu
15 Mand. or Elect.1504411 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 10:40-12:40 SA-Z04
Wed: 08:40-10:40 SA-Z04
Thu: 15:40-17:40 SA-Z04
Catalog
Description
PHYS 101 001 General Physics I 4 6,5 Atilla Erçelebi
58 Mand. or Elect.58580580 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-111
Wed: 15:40-19:40 
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-111
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-111
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 001 General Physics II 4 6,5 Bilal Tanatar
55 Mand. or Elect.55550550 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-112
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-112
Wed: 15:40-19:40 B-112
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-112
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 002 General Physics II 4 6,5 Seymur Jahangirov
55 Mand. or Elect.55540541 Mand. or Elect.1 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-Z06
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 003 General Physics II 4 6,5 Ceren Sibel Sayın
55 Mand. or Elect.554304312 Mand. or Elect.12 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-111
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-111
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-111
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-111
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Interdisciplinary Programs
No course opened!
 
Back to top   Rectorate
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
GE 301 001 Science Technology and Society 2 3,5 Eric Deibel
31 Mand. or Elect.31310310 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EB-103
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EB-103
Catalog
Description
GE 301 002 Science Technology and Society 2 3,5 Robin Ann Downey
28 Mand. or Elect.28280280 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 EB-204
Wed: 13:40-15:40 EB-204
Catalog
Description
TTP 523 001 DELTA 3 0 0 Hande Işıl Mengü
Elif Şen
Mutlu Işıl Ergun
4 Mand. or Elect.40440 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-11:40 
Tue: 08:40-11:40 
Wed: 14:40-16:40 
 
Back to top   School of Applied Languages
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ACC 476 001 Graduation Project in Accounting Information Systems and Auditing 3 5 Ebru Güven
5 Mand. or Elect.53032 Mand. or Elect.2 Catalog
Description
ACC 491 001 Summer Practice 0 7 - 5 Mand. or Elect.51014 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
BF 422 001 Graduation Project in Banking and Finance 3 5 Ebru Güven
10 Mand. or Elect.105055 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 13:40-15:40 LA-114
Wed: 13:40-15:40 LA-114
Catalog
Description
BF 491 001 Summer Practice 0 7 - 10 Mand. or Elect.103037 Mand. or Elect.7 Catalog
Description
SFL 103 001 French III 3 5 Neda Siami
10 Mand. or Elect.109091 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 LB-101
Tue: 13:40-15:40 LB-101
Wed: 13:40-15:40 LB-101
Thu: 13:40-15:40 LB-101
Fri: 13:40-15:40 LB-101
Catalog
Description
SFL 392 001 Common European Framework of Reference Level B2 0 1 - 15 Mand. or Elect.1530312 Mand. or Elect.12 Catalog
Description
SFL 490 001 Common European Framework of Reference Level B1 0 2,5 - 15 Mand. or Elect.1550510 Mand. or Elect.10 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   School of Applied Technology and Management
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
BIM 419 001 Strategic Brand Management 3 5 Elif Sibel Özdilek
25 Mand. or Elect.250111114 Mand. or Elect.14 Mon: 10:40-12:40 RB-202
Wed: 08:40-10:40 RB-202
Thu: 15:40-17:40 RB-202
Catalog
Description
CTIS 152 001 Algorithms and Data Structures 5 7,5 Okyay Say
20 Mand. or Elect.20170173 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Mon: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL4
Tue: 13:40-15:40 C-216
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL4
Wed: 13:40-15:40 C-216
Thu: 13:40-17:40 C-216
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL4
Catalog
Description
CTIS 221 001 Object Oriented Programming 5 7,5 Burcu Liman
20 Mand. or Elect.20190191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 08:40-12:40 C-CTISL2
Tue: 15:40-17:40 C-216
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL2
Thu: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Thu: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL2
Fri: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL2
Catalog
Description
CTIS 262 001 Computer Networks II 4 6,5 Cüneyt Sevgi
20 Mand. or Elect.20190191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Tue: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Wed: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Thu: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Catalog
Description
CTIS 468 001 Individual Study 2 3,5 Beyhan Akporay
3 Mand. or Elect.33030 Mand. or Elect.0
CTIS 480 001 iOS Application Development 4 6,5 Seyid Amjad Ali
20 Mand. or Elect.2009911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL8
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL8
Thu: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL8
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL8
Catalog
Description
CTIS 487 001 Mobile Application Development 4 6,5 Seyid Amjad Ali
20 Mand. or Elect.20180182 Mand. or Elect.2 Mon: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL8
Tue: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL8
Tue: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL8
Thu: 08:40-12:40 C-CTISL8
Fri: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL8
Catalog
Description
THM 415 001 Finance 3 5 Jamel Ben Chafra
15 Mand. or Elect.1582105 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Tue: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Wed: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Thu: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   School of English Language
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ENG 101 001 English and Composition I 3 5 Andrew William Hassell
23 Mand. or Elect.23200203 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-136
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-136
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-136
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-136
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-136
Catalog
Description
ENG 101 002 English and Composition I 3 5 Elif Hande Özer
21 Mand. or Elect.21210210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-136
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-136
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-136
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-136
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-136
Catalog
Description
ENG 101 003 English and Composition I 3 5 Sarah Melissa Stevens Hassell
21 Mand. or Elect.21130138 Mand. or Elect.8 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-B19
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-B19
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-B19
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-B19
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-B19
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 001 English and Composition II 3 5 Türküm Azmiye Cankatan
21 Mand. or Elect.21210210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-Z07
Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-Z07
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-Z07
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-Z07
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-Z07
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 002 English and Composition II 3 5 Pınar Esma Önkol
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-135
Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-135
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-135
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-135
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-135
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 003 English and Composition II 3 5 Sibel Evliyagil
21 Mand. or Elect.21210210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-134
Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-134
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-134
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-134
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-134
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 004 English and Composition II 3 5 Philip Poole
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 005 English and Composition II 3 5 Ümmü Gaye Ternisien
20 Mand. or Elect.20190191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-232
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-232
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-232
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-232
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-232
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 006 English and Composition II 3 5 Zeynep Özek Vural
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-135
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-135
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-135
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-135
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-135
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 007 English and Composition II 3 5 Nihal Mavi
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-132
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-132
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-132
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-132
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 008 English and Composition II 3 5 Peter Paul Stephan
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-232
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-232
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-232
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-232
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-232
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 009 English and Composition II 3 5 Fatma Tuğçe Arıkan
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-135
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-135
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-135
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-135
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-135
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 010 English and Composition II 3 5 Ersin Soylu
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-134
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-134
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-134
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-134
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-134
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 001 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Talip Esmer
24 Mand. or Elect.24230231 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-132
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 002 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Marlene Denice Elwell
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-107
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-107
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-107
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 003 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Resmiye Koç
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-134
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z36
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-134
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 004 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Resmiye Koç
23 Mand. or Elect.23220221 Mand. or Elect.1 Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-210
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-Z35
Fri: 15:40-17:40 G-210
Catalog
Description
PREP 131 501 Intermediate 0 Sera Suzan Ireland
Merve Ersoy
Patrick Himmelspach
17 Mand. or Elect.17170170 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 502 Intermediate 0 Gökçen Çolak
Ayşegül Utku Yurdakul
Patrick Himmelspach
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 503 Intermediate 0 Elif Kaya
Roderick Joseph Edwards
Jason Lee William Mosier
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 504 Intermediate 0 Meltem Deniz Bişkin
Connor Michael Kelleher
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 501 Pre- faculty 0 Seçil Şanlı
İlkay Orğan
Aysenur Deniz Urso
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 502 Pre- faculty 0 Seda Özdoğan
Aysenur Deniz Urso
Travis Brent Dingler
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 503 Pre- faculty 0 Müge Dağlı
Ecem İşbilir
Joseph Henry Louis Smith
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 504 Pre- faculty 0 Gökçen Işık
Özlem Sydney Turgut
Joseph Henry Louis Smith
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 505 Pre- faculty 0 Ayşe Funda Gökçe
Sevda Çelik Barut
Melike Ayşe Türkmenoğlu
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 506 Pre- faculty 0 Funda Kamanlı
Füsun Taşkesen
Melike Ayşe Türkmenoğlu
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 501 PAE Practice Course 0 Canan Suyolcu
Ender Emiroğlu
Özgür Taşkesen
Hollie Jade Şahin
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 502 PAE Practice Course 0 Şule Şenel
Özlem Boztepe Ovayurt
Marci Nelson Özer
Beril Çelen
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 503 PAE Practice Course 0 Clare Yalçın
Emine Geçgil
Fatma Efser Civelekoğlu
Halime Feyza Sütcü
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 504 PAE Practice Course 0 Seçil Chouseinoglu Canbaz
Steven Hobson
Özlem Mert Akkaya
Vildan Özkan
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 505 PAE Practice Course 0 Tülay Özyurt Erkan
Saliha Gürbüzdal
Burcu Arasan
Hollie Jade Şahin
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 506 PAE Practice Course 0 Bilge Çöllüoğlu Yakar
Hülya Can
İpek Hüyüklü
Travis Brent Dingler
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 507 PAE Practice Course 0 Merve Şanal
Duygu Yılmaz
Ebru Emine Ecer
Chelsea Ann Jordan
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 508 PAE Practice Course 0 Gamze Güner
Çiler Akyüz Penbegül
Nuran Pekedis
Vanessa Dawn Howe
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 509 PAE Practice Course 0 Elif Şen
Hülya Kurugöllü
Bilal İnci
Vanessa Dawn Howe
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 510 PAE Practice Course 0 Hülya Can
Mutlu Işıl Ergun
Zeynep Eken Kaptan
Robert Lee Lockwood
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 511 PAE Practice Course 0 Ümran Ölmez Board
Hatice İlknur Halıcı Yılmaz
Robert Lee Lockwood
Nihan Kılıç
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 512 PAE Practice Course 0 Gökşen Çetin
Seçil Chouseinoglu Canbaz
Pembe Müşerref Saraçoğlu
Page Blair Wheeler
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 513 PAE Practice Course 0 Ebru Atakurt
Mehvar Ergün Türkkan
Gökşen Çetin
Roderick Joseph Edwards
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 514 PAE Practice Course 0 Mehvar Ergün Türkkan
Duygu Yılmaz
Kamile Özkartal
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0
 
Bilkent Computer Center