Student Academic Information Registration System
Bilkent University
Summer School Offerings
2018-2019 Summer
Select semester:

Faculty List

Faculty of Art, Design, and Architecture
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
COMD 290 001 Summer Practice I 0 6 Emel Özdora Akşak
10 Mand. or Elect.106064 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
COMD 342 001 Popular Culture 3 5 Can Kutay
22 Mand. or Elect.22022220 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 FF-114
Wed: 15:40-17:40 FF-114
Fri: 10:40-12:40 FF-114
Catalog
Description
COMD 354 001 Game Design and Research 3 5 Levent Y. İnce
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-114
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-114
Catalog
Description
COMD 355 001 Social Media Marketing 3 5 Elif Sibel Özdilek
28 Mand. or Elect.28028280 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 FF-115
Wed: 10:40-12:40 FF-115
Fri: 08:40-10:40 FF-115
Catalog
Description
COMD 364 001 Video Production for Non-majors 3 5 Wickham Catesby Flannagan
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FA-122
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FA-122
Catalog
Description
COMD 390 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Hasan Yusuf Akçura
10 Mand. or Elect.106064 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
FA 102 002 Basic Design II 6 8,5 Alper Küçük
15 Mand. or Elect.15120123 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Tue: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Wed: 13:40-17:40 FF-106
Fri: 08:40-12:40 FF-106
Catalog
Description
FA 132 002 Design Graphics 3 5 Sibel Ertez Ural
15 Mand. or Elect.158087 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FF-305
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FF-305
Catalog
Description
FA 171 001 Introduction to Art and Culture I 3 5 Erhan Tunalı
20 Mand. or Elect.20410146 Mand. or Elect.6 Mon: 10:40-12:40 FB-310
Wed: 08:40-10:40 FB-310
Thu: 15:40-17:40 FB-310
Catalog
Description
FA 207 001 Artistic Anatomy 3 5 Düral Kadıoğlu
16 Mand. or Elect.16115160 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-213
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-213
Catalog
Description
FA 211 001 Introduction to Painting I 3 5 Beata Malgorzata Zalewska Sladczyk
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-320
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-320
Catalog
Description
FA 213 001 Introduction to Printmaking I 3 5 Beata Malgorzata Zalewska Sladczyk
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Wed: 15:40-18:40 FC-117
Fri: 09:40-12:40 FC-117
Catalog
Description
FA 214 001 Introduction to Printmaking II 3 5 Cengiz Gürer
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-217
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-217
Catalog
Description
FA 215 001 Introduction to Sculpture I 3 5 Ercan Sağlam
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FC-123
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FC-123
Catalog
Description
FA 215 002 Introduction to Sculpture I 3 5 Ercan Sağlam
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Wed: 15:40-18:40 FC-123
Fri: 09:40-12:40 FC-123
Catalog
Description
FA 217 001 Introduction to Ceramics I 3 5 Ahmet Özsalar
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FE-101
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FE-101
Catalog
Description
FA 217 002 Introduction to Ceramics I 3 5 Ahmet Özsalar
16 Mand. or Elect.16016160 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FE-101
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FE-101
Catalog
Description
FA 223 001 Visual Perception and Color 3 5 Elvan Serin
15 Mand. or Elect.15014141 Mand. or Elect.1 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FC-223
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FC-223
Catalog
Description
GRA 210 001 Web Design 3 5 Mehmet Atıl Kurttekin
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-314
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-314
Catalog
Description
GRA 210 002 Web Design 3 5 Mehmet Atıl Kurttekin
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-314
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-314
Catalog
Description
GRA 324 001 Photographic Practice 3 5 Murad Gürzumar
15 Mand. or Elect.15015150 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 15:40-18:40 FB-209
Thu: 09:40-12:40 FB-209
Catalog
Description
GRA 421 001 Illustration I 3 5 Marek Brzozowski
15 Mand. or Elect.150996 Mand. or Elect.6 Mon: 09:40-12:40 FB-220
Thu: 15:40-18:40 FB-220
Catalog
Description
GRA 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Can İzzet Birand
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
IAED 252 001 Construction and Materials II 4 6,5 Mehmet Tahir Ayparlar
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 FF-308
Tue: 15:40-17:40 FF-308
Thu: 10:40-12:40 FF-308
Fri: 13:40-15:40 FF-308
Catalog
Description
IAED 290 001 Summer Practice I 0 6 Tijen Sonkan Türkkan
Unlimited-000Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IAED 351 001 Detailing Studio 3 5 Murat Özdamar
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FF-106
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FF-106
Catalog
Description
IAED 390 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Tijen Sonkan Türkkan
Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IAED 415 001 Advanced Detailing Studio 3 5 Serpil Altay
15 Mand. or Elect.15130132 Mand. or Elect.2 Tue: 09:40-12:40 FF-312
Fri: 15:40-18:40 FF-312
Catalog
Description
LAUD 290 001 Summer Practice II 0 6 Bülent Batuman
Unlimited-000Unlimited- Catalog
Description
LAUD 390 001 Summer Practice III 0 6 Bülent Batuman
Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Business Administration
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
EMBA 502 001 EMBA Project 0 3 Eyüp Emre Berk
31 Mand. or Elect.31300301 Mand. or Elect.1 Fri: 13:40-20:40 MA-202
Sat: 08:40-20:40 MA-202
Catalog
Description
EMBA 516 001 Competitive Strategy 5 7,5 Eyüp Emre Berk
31 Mand. or Elect.31300301 Mand. or Elect.1 Fri: 13:40-20:40 MA-305
Sat: 08:40-20:40 MA-305
Catalog
Description
MAN 102 001 Introduction to Business II 3 5 Özgür Tolga Baycan
16 Mand. or Elect.16160160 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-303
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-303
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-303
Catalog
Description
MAN 335 001 Fundamentals of Marketing 3 5 Ahmet Ekici
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 MA-201
Wed: 08:40-10:40 MA-201
Thu: 15:40-17:40 MA-201
Catalog
Description
MAN 399 001 Summer Practice 0 7,5 Zeynep Önder
2 Mand. or Elect.22020 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
MAN 403 001 International Business 3 5 Rasim Serdar Kurdoğlu
13 Mand. or Elect.13121130 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 MA-201
Wed: 15:40-17:40 MA-201
Fri: 10:40-12:40 MA-201
Catalog
Description
MAN 436 001 Services Marketing 3 5 Ahmet Ekici
21 Mand. or Elect.21021210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 MA-201
Tue: 15:40-17:40 MA-201
Thu: 10:40-12:40 MA-201
Catalog
Description
MAN 498 001 Individual Study 3 5 Selda Sevin
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
MAN 594 001 Research Paper II 0 3 Ahmet Ekici
5 Mand. or Elect.53032 Mand. or Elect.2 Catalog
Description
MAN 599 001 Master's Thesis Project 0 66 Ahmet Ekici
3 Mand. or Elect.30003 Mand. or Elect.3 Catalog
Description
MAN 699 001 Ph.D. Dissertation 0 163 Ahmet Ekici
5 Mand. or Elect.53032 Mand. or Elect.2 Catalog
Description
MBA 533 001 Marketing Strategy 3 5 Emin Çivi
20 Mand. or Elect.20011119 Mand. or Elect.9 Tue: 18:40-20:40 MA-305
Thu: 18:40-20:40 MA-305
Catalog
Description
MBA 602 001 MBA Project 0 3 Eyüp Emre Berk
2 Mand. or Elect.21011 Mand. or Elect.1 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Economics, Administrative, and Social Sciences
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ECON 103 001 Principles of Economics 3 5 Nazende Özkaramete Coşkun
23 Mand. or Elect.231310230 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 RB-101
Wed: 08:40-10:40 RB-101
Thu: 15:40-17:40 RB-101
Fri: 13:40-15:40 RB-101
Catalog
Description
ECON 206 001 Macroeconomic Theory II 3 5 Hüseyin Çağrı Sağlam
60 Mand. or Elect.602802832 Mand. or Elect.32 Mon: 15:40-17:40 T-172
Wed: 10:40-12:40 T-172
Fri: 08:40-10:40 T-172
Catalog
Description
ECON 399 001 Summer Training 0 9 - Unlimited-303Unlimited- Catalog
Description
ECON 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Çağla Ökten
2 Mand. or Elect.20220 Mand. or Elect.0
ECON 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Bengisu Özenç
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0
ECON 499 003 Individual Study 3 5 Türkan Mine Kara
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
HCIV 101 001 History of Civilization I 3 5 David E. Thornton
25 Mand. or Elect.25718250 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
HCIV 102 001 History of Civilization II 3 5 David E. Thornton
25 Mand. or Elect.25861411 Mand. or Elect.11 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
HIST 200 001 History of Turkey 4 6,5 İbrahim Mert Öztürk
50 Mand. or Elect.50490491 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 T-272
Tue: 13:40-15:40 T-272
Wed: 13:40-15:40 T-272
Thu: 13:40-15:40 T-272
Catalog
Description
IR 101 001 Introduction to World Politics 3 5 Gonca Biltekin
50 Mand. or Elect.501732491 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
IR 236 001 20th Century World Politics 3 5 Onur İşçi
50 Mand. or Elect.501535500 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
IR 322 001 International Protection of Human Rights 3 5 Tuğba Bayar
50 Mand. or Elect.50050500 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 T-172
Thu: 08:40-10:40 T-172
Fri: 15:40-17:40 T-172
Catalog
Description
IR 335 001 International Relations Theory 3 5 Serdar Ş. Güner
50 Mand. or Elect.501411535 Mand. or Elect.35 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z07
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z07
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z07
Catalog
Description
IR 338 001 Politics of International Economy 3 5 Pınar İpek
50 Mand. or Elect.509293812 Mand. or Elect.12 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-112
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-112
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-112
Catalog
Description
IR 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 - Unlimited-606Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IR 439 001 Turkish Foreign Policy 3 5 Onur İşçi
50 Mand. or Elect.5010192921 Mand. or Elect.21 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-Z06
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-Z06
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-Z06
Catalog
Description
IR 488 001 Security and Strategy 3 5 Çağlar Kurç
45 Mand. or Elect.450313114 Mand. or Elect.14 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-Z07
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-Z07
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-Z07
Catalog
Description
IR 509 001 Pre-thesis Seminar 0 1 Onur İşçi
20 Mand. or Elect.20160164 Mand. or Elect.4 Catalog
Description
IR 690 001 Pre-Thesis Seminar 0 1 Onur İşçi
20 Mand. or Elect.2060614 Mand. or Elect.14 Catalog
Description
POLS 101 001 Introduction to Political Science I 3 5 John James Alexander
55 Mand. or Elect.5511273817 Mand. or Elect.17 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-111
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-111
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-111
Catalog
Description
POLS 104 001 Introduction to Political Science II 3 5 John James Alexander
55 Mand. or Elect.559172629 Mand. or Elect.29 Tue: 10:40-12:40 T-272
Thu: 08:40-10:40 T-272
Fri: 15:40-17:40 T-272
Catalog
Description
POLS 201 001 Fundamentals of Social Research 3 5 Zerrin Tandoğan
40 Mand. or Elect.400181822 Mand. or Elect.22 Mon: 08:40-10:40 T-272
Tue: 15:40-17:40 T-272
Thu: 10:40-12:40 T-272
Catalog
Description
POLS 303 001 Comparative Politics I 3 5 Ioannis N. Grigoriadis
55 Mand. or Elect.551021243 Mand. or Elect.43 Tue: 08:40-10:40 T-272
Wed: 15:40-17:40 T-272
Fri: 10:40-12:40 T-272
Catalog
Description
POLS 346 001 Ethnographic Research and Politics 3 5 Zerrin Tandoğan
30 Mand. or Elect.300181812 Mand. or Elect.12 Mon: 10:40-12:40 T-272
Wed: 08:40-10:40 T-272
Thu: 15:40-17:40 T-272
Catalog
Description
POLS 399 001 Summer Training 0 6 - Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
POLS 480 001 European Politics 3 5 Ioannis N. Grigoriadis
40 Mand. or Elect.4009931 Mand. or Elect.31 Tue: 10:40-12:40 T-173
Thu: 08:40-10:40 T-173
Fri: 15:40-17:40 T-173
Catalog
Description
PSYC 399 001 Summer Training 0 9 Selin Salman Engin
65 Mand. or Elect.6520263 Mand. or Elect.63 Catalog
Description
SOC 101 001 Introduction to Sociology 3 5 Jale Gürzumar
65 Mand. or Elect.651251632 Mand. or Elect.2 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z07
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z07
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z07
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Education
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CI 513 001 Statistics 3 5 İlker Kalender
25 Mand. or Elect.25204241 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 10:40-12:40 
Wed: 08:40-10:40 
Thu: 15:40-17:40 
Catalog
Description
CI 532 001 Written Academic Discourse 3 5 Jennie Farber Lane
19 Mand. or Elect.19130136 Mand. or Elect.6 Tue: 08:40-10:40 
Wed: 15:40-17:40 
Fri: 10:40-12:40 
Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Engineering
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CS 115 001 Introduction to Programming in Python 4 6,5 Lori Rae Russell Dağ
İpek Sözen
71 Mand. or Elect.716011710 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-Z08
Wed: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-Z08
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
CS 202 001 Fundamental Structures of Computer Science II 3 5 Aynur Dayanık
62 Mand. or Elect.62602620 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z08
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z08
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
CS 299 001 Summer Training I 0 7,5 - 10 Mand. or Elect.102028 Mand. or Elect.8 Catalog
Description
CS 399 001 Summer Training II 0 7,5 - Unlimited-25025Unlimited- Catalog
Description
CS 431 001 Embedded Systems 3 5 Alp Sayın
50 Mand. or Elect.500141436 Mand. or Elect.36 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
CS 458 001 Software Verification and Validation 3 5 Haluk Altunel
42 Mand. or Elect.42042420 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
CS 492 001 Senior Design Project II 3 6,5 - Unlimited-033Unlimited- Catalog
Description
CS 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Muhammet Mustafa Özdal
2 Mand. or Elect.21011 Mand. or Elect.1
CS 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Semra Güleç
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
EEE 321 001 Signals and Systems 4 6,5 Mehmet Alper Kutay
60 Mand. or Elect.603903921 Mand. or Elect.21 Tue: 08:40-10:40 EE-214
Tue: 17:40-19:40 EE-211
Wed: 15:40-17:40 EE-214
Thu: 17:40-19:40 EE-211
Fri: 10:40-12:40 EE-214
Catalog
Description
EEE 399 001 Summer Training II 0 7,5 - 10 Mand. or Elect.109091 Mand. or Elect.1 Catalog
Description
EEE 446 001 Control and Optimization of Stochastic Systems 3 5 Serdar Yüksel
50 Mand. or Elect.50046464 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EE-517
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EE-517
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EE-517
Fri: 13:40-15:40 EE-517
Catalog
Description
EEE 481 001 Biomedical Signals and Instrumentation 3 5 Yusuf Ziya İder
50 Mand. or Elect.500353515 Mand. or Elect.15 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EE-214
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EE-214
Thu: 15:40-17:40 EE-214
Catalog
Description
EEE 546 001 Control and Optimization of Stochastic Systems 3 5 Serdar Yüksel
10 Mand. or Elect.100337 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 08:40-10:40 EE-517
Tue: 15:40-17:40 EE-517
Thu: 10:40-12:40 EE-517
Fri: 13:40-15:40 EE-517
Catalog
Description
EEE 581 001 Biomedical Signals and Instrumentation 3 5 Yusuf Ziya İder
10 Mand. or Elect.100337 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 10:40-12:40 EE-214
Wed: 08:40-10:40 EE-214
Thu: 15:40-17:40 EE-214
Catalog
Description
EEE 599 001 Master's Thesis 0 71 - 1 Mand.
0 Elect.
10011 Mand.
0 Elect.
0 Catalog
Description
IE 299 001 Summer Training I 0 7,5 Nil Şahin
Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
IE 324 001 Simulation 4 6,5 Kağan Gökbayrak
45 Mand. or Elect.451411530 Mand. or Elect.30 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-Z05
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Fri: 15:40-19:40 B-201
Catalog
Description
IE 342 001 Engineering Economic Analysis 3 5 Emre Uzun
61 Mand. or Elect.612536610 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-Z08
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-Z08
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
IE 342 002 Engineering Economic Analysis 3 5 Emre Uzun
40 Mand. or Elect.404182218 Mand. or Elect.18 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-Z08
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-Z08
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-Z08
Catalog
Description
IE 399 001 Summer Training II 0 7,5 Bahar Yetiş
10 Mand. or Elect.107073 Mand. or Elect.3 Catalog
Description
IE 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Oya Karaşan
2 Mand. or Elect.20220 Mand. or Elect.0
ME 299 001 Summer Practice I 0 7,5 Şakir Baytaroğlu
Unlimited-101Unlimited- Catalog
Description
ME 399 001 Summer Practice II 0 7,5 Şakir Baytaroğlu
Unlimited-505Unlimited- Catalog
Description
ME 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Yıldıray Yıldız
2 Mand. or Elect.20220 Mand. or Elect.0
 
Back to top   Faculty of Humanities and Letters
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
AMER 294 001 American History II 3 5 Kenneth Weisbrode
25 Mand. or Elect.25215178 Mand. or Elect.8 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-110
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-110
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-110
Catalog
Description
AMER 492 001 Gender Studies in American Culture 3 5 Emine Geçgil
20 Mand. or Elect.2070713 Mand. or Elect.13 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-110
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-110
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-110
Catalog
Description
ELIT 290 001 Summer Training I 0 6 Gül Kurtuluş
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
HART 221 001 Great Discoveries from the Ancient World 3 5 Julian Bennett
20 Mand. or Elect.20014146 Mand. or Elect.6 Mon: 10:40-12:40 H-133A
Wed: 08:40-10:40 H-133A
Thu: 15:40-17:40 H-133A
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 001 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Costantino Costantini
31 Mand. or Elect.31301310 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 002 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Paul Elliot Kimball
34 Mand. or Elect.34304340 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
HUM 111 003 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas I 3 5 Paul Elliot Kimball
32 Mand. or Elect.32284320 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
HUM 112 001 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas II 3 5 Costantino Costantini
32 Mand. or Elect.32320320 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
HUM 112 002 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas II 3 5 Patrick Flaherty Fessenbecker
31 Mand. or Elect.31310310 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-Z55
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-Z55
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Catalog
Description
HUM 112 003 Cultures Civilizations and Ideas II 3 5 Patrick Flaherty Fessenbecker
31 Mand. or Elect.31310310 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 15:40-17:40 B-206
Wed: 10:40-12:40 B-206
Fri: 08:40-10:40 B-206
Catalog
Description
LNG 111 001 Spanish I 3 5 Engin Karacaören
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Catalog
Description
LNG 111 002 Spanish I 3 5 Marianela Gutierrez Erdem
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z54
Catalog
Description
LNG 112 001 Spanish II 3 5 Engin Karacaören
20 Mand. or Elect.200101010 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z55
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z55
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-Z55
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-Z55
Catalog
Description
LNG 121 001 French I 3 5 Büşra Sadeler
21 Mand. or Elect.21021210 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z10
Catalog
Description
LNG 131 001 German I 3 5 Nurhan Turgut
20 Mand. or Elect.20017173 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Catalog
Description
LNG 132 001 German II 3 5 Sema Aydın
20 Mand. or Elect.20011119 Mand. or Elect.9 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z35
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z35
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-Z35
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-Z35
Catalog
Description
LNG 141 001 Italian I 3 5 Ayşe Candoğan
20 Mand. or Elect.20019191 Mand. or Elect.1 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z52
Catalog
Description
LNG 161 001 Russian I 3 5 Gülnara Tanrıkulu
20 Mand. or Elect.20020200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z53
Catalog
Description
LNG 191 001 Arabic I 3 5 Ahmet Beyatlı
20 Mand. or Elect.2009911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 13:40-15:40 MA-Z02
Tue: 13:40-15:40 MA-Z02
Wed: 13:40-15:40 MA-Z02
Thu: 13:40-15:40 MA-Z02
Catalog
Description
PHIL 243 001 Social and Political Philosophy I 6 8,5 John William Day
Kamuran Osmanoğlu
29 Mand. or Elect.29272290 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-12:40 T-268
Tue: 15:40-17:40 T-268
Wed: 08:40-10:40 T-268
Thu: 10:40-12:40 T-268
Thu: 15:40-17:40 T-268
Catalog
Description
PHIL 243 002 Social and Political Philosophy I 6 8,5 John William Day
Kamuran Osmanoğlu
29 Mand. or Elect.29254290 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 T-268
Tue: 13:40-15:40 T-268
Wed: 10:40-12:40 T-268
Wed: 13:40-15:40 T-268
Thu: 13:40-15:40 T-268
Fri: 13:40-15:40 T-268
Catalog
Description
PHIL 244 001 Social and Political Philosophy II 6 8,5 İklil Kaya Yıldırım
Yehezkel S. Berkovski
34 Mand. or Elect.34340340 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-12:40 T-169
Tue: 15:40-17:40 T-169
Wed: 08:40-10:40 T-169
Thu: 10:40-12:40 T-169
Thu: 15:40-17:40 T-169
Catalog
Description
PHIL 244 002 Social and Political Philosophy II 6 8,5 İklil Kaya Yıldırım
Yehezkel S. Berkovski
35 Mand. or Elect.35350350 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 T-169
Tue: 13:40-15:40 T-169
Wed: 10:40-12:40 T-169
Wed: 13:40-15:40 T-169
Thu: 13:40-15:40 T-169
Fri: 13:40-15:40 T-169
Catalog
Description
TRIN 103 001 Comparative Grammar (French-Turkish) 3 5 Abdulhak Hamit Sunel
25 Mand. or Elect.2590916 Mand. or Elect.16 Mon: 08:40-10:40 LA-101
Tue: 15:40-17:40 LA-101
Thu: 10:40-12:40 LA-101
Catalog
Description
TRIN 335 001 Note-Taking and Consecutive Interpretation 3 5 Yasemin Tanbi
Ayşe Şirin Okyayuz
25 Mand. or Elect.25160169 Mand. or Elect.9 Tue: 13:40-15:40 LD-4
Wed: 13:40-17:40 LD-4
Thu: 13:40-15:40 LD-4
Fri: 13:40-17:40 LD-4
Catalog
Description
TRIN 390 001 Summer Practice 0 7 - 10 Mand. or Elect.103037 Mand. or Elect.7 Catalog
Description
TURK 101 001 Turkish I 2 3,5 Seda Uyanık Tanrıverdi
25 Mand. or Elect.25220223 Mand. or Elect.3 Catalog
Description
TURK 102 001 Turkish II 2 3,5 Ali Turan Görgü
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
TURK 102 002 Turkish II 2 3,5 Murat Devrim Dirlikyapan
25 Mand. or Elect.25240241 Mand. or Elect.1 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Faculty of Law
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
LAW 202 001 Law of Obligations II 3 5 Mehmet Ali Erten
40 Mand. or Elect.402102119 Mand. or Elect.19 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-113
Mon: 17:40-20:40 B-113
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-113
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 302 001 Civil Procedure II 3 5 Ersin Erdoğan
25 Mand. or Elect.25170178 Mand. or Elect.8 Mon: 09:40-12:40 B-114
Wed: 09:40-12:40 B-114
Catalog
Description
LAW 305 001 Law of Property I 3 5 Şemsi Barış Özçelik
20 Mand. or Elect.20150155 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-203
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-203
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-203
Catalog
Description
LAW 358 001 Criminal Law Special Provisions 3 5 Devrim Güngör
55 Mand. or Elect.55520523 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 13:40-16:40 B-114
Wed: 13:40-16:40 B-114
Catalog
Description
LAW 406 001 International Commercial Arbitration 2 3,5 Alvin Joel Santos Garcia
48 Mand. or Elect.48480480 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 13:40-15:40 B-113
Thu: 13:40-15:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 410 001 Enforcement and Bankruptcy Law 3 5 Emel Hanağası
40 Mand. or Elect.40320328 Mand. or Elect.8 Thu: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Fri: 09:40-12:40 B-113
Catalog
Description
LAW 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Sami Selçuk
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
LAW 499 002 Individual Study 3 5 Erdal Onar
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
 
Back to top   Faculty of Music and Performing Arts
No course opened!
 
Back to top   Faculty of Science
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CHEM 102 001 Principles of Chemistry II 4 6,5 Bilge Baytekin
50 Mand. or Elect.501421634 Mand. or Elect.34 Mon: 15:40-17:40 SB-Z03
Wed: 10:40-12:40 SB-Z03
Wed: 15:40-19:40 
Fri: 08:40-10:40 SB-Z03
Catalog
Description
CHEM 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Şefik Süzer
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
MATH 101 002 Calculus I 4 6,5 Müfit Sezer
64 Mand. or Elect.64613640 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 SB-Z03
Wed: 08:40-10:40 SB-Z03
Thu: 15:40-17:40 SB-Z03
Fri: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Catalog
Description
MATH 102 001 Calculus II 4 6,5 Natalia Zheltukhina
78 Mand. or Elect.78771780 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Tue: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Wed: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Thu: 13:40-15:40 SB-Z03
Catalog
Description
MATH 105 001 Introduction to Calculus I 4 6,5 Ayşegül Altaban
27 Mand. or Elect.27270270 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 SA-Z18
Tue: 13:40-15:40 SA-Z18
Wed: 13:40-15:40 SA-Z18
Thu: 13:40-15:40 SA-Z18
Catalog
Description
MATH 242 001 Engineering Mathematics II 4 6,5 Nil Şahin
55 Mand. or Elect.553123322 Mand. or Elect.22 Mon: 13:40-15:40 EE-214
Tue: 13:40-15:40 EE-214
Wed: 13:40-15:40 EE-214
Thu: 13:40-15:40 EE-214
Catalog
Description
MATH 264 001 Statistics for Social Sciences 3 5 İnci Apaydın
19 Mand. or Elect.19181190 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-111
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-111
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-111
Catalog
Description
MATH 291 001 Summer Project I 3 5 Gökhan Yıldırım
6 Mand. or Elect.60660 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
MATH 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Matthew Gelvin
2 Mand. or Elect.20111 Mand. or Elect.1
MATH 551 001 Topics in Number Theory 3 5 Hamza Yeşilyurt
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0
PHYS 101 001 General Physics I 4 6,5 Bilal Tanatar
55 Mand. or Elect.55470478 Mand. or Elect.8 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-114
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-114
Thu: 15:40-19:40 
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-114
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 001 General Physics II 4 6,5 Atilla Erçelebi
58 Mand. or Elect.58580580 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-111
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-111
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-111
Fri: 10:40-12:40 B-111
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 002 General Physics II 4 6,5 Ceren Sibel Sayın
59 Mand. or Elect.59590590 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-112
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-112
Thu: 15:40-19:40 B-112
Fri: 15:40-17:40 B-112
Catalog
Description
PHYS 102 003 General Physics II 4 6,5 Seymur Jahangirov
59 Mand. or Elect.59590590 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 SA-Z18
Tue: 15:40-17:40 SA-Z18
Thu: 10:40-12:40 SA-Z18
Thu: 15:40-19:40 
Catalog
Description
PHYS 291 001 Summer Practice 0 7 Onur Tokel
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   Interdisciplinary Programs
No course opened!
 
Back to top   Rectorate
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
GE 301 001 Science Technology and Society 2 3,5 Eric Deibel
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-Z05
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-Z05
Catalog
Description
GE 301 002 Science Technology and Society 2 3,5 Robin Ann Downey
24 Mand. or Elect.24240240 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 EE-517
Wed: 13:40-15:40 EE-517
Catalog
Description
IELTS 100 001 International English Language Testing System 0 - Unlimited-0075Unlimited- Catalog
Description
PREP 131 501 Intermediate 0 Beril Çelen
Sera Suzan Ireland
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 502 Intermediate 0 Seçil Şanlı
Halime Feyza Sütcü
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 503 Intermediate 0 Ebru Atakurt
Gökçen Çolak
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 131 504 Intermediate 0 Samime Çelik Aktaş
Ayşegül Utku Yurdakul
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 141 501 Upper-intermediate 0 Meltem Deniz Bişkin
Megan Kate Weiss
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 141 502 Upper-intermediate 0 Saliha Gürbüzdal
Ecem İşbilir
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 141 503 Upper-intermediate 0 Mehvar Ergün Türkkan
Zeynep Eken Kaptan
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 501 Pre- faculty 0 Hülya Can
Aysenur Deniz Urso
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 502 Pre- faculty 0 Ayşe Funda Gökçe
Halime Yıldız
19 Mand. or Elect.19190190 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 503 Pre- faculty 0 Neslihan Erbil
Zeynep Kireçci
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 151 504 Pre- faculty 0 Güleyse Kansu
Kamile Özkartal
18 Mand. or Elect.18180180 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 501 PAE Practice Course 0 Zeliha Yılmaz
Duygu Yılmaz
Patrick Himmelspach
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 502 PAE Practice Course 0 Duygu Yılmaz
Çiğdem Fıçıcı
Patrick Himmelspach
13 Mand. or Elect.13130130 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 503 PAE Practice Course 0 Ümran Ölmez Board
Seda Özdoğan
Bilge Çöllüoğlu Yakar
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 504 PAE Practice Course 0 Hatice İlknur Halıcı Yılmaz
Özlem Boztepe Ovayurt
Emine Geçgil
Vanessa Dawn Howe
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 505 PAE Practice Course 0 Harun Dişlioğlu
Burcu Yüksel
Patrick Himmelspach
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 506 PAE Practice Course 0 Fatma Efser Civelekoğlu
Alena Iriskulova
Allison Leigh Johansen
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 507 PAE Practice Course 0 Şule Şenel
Yeşim Yeloğlu
Donna Christina Moros
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 508 PAE Practice Course 0 Merve Ersoy
Jason Lee William Mosier
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 509 PAE Practice Course 0 Sevda Çelik Barut
Fidan Bahar Altaş
Connor Michael Kelleher
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 510 PAE Practice Course 0 Seda Özdoğan
Ayşe Deniz Yüzbir Gürgen
Nuran Pekedis
Vanessa Dawn Howe
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 511 PAE Practice Course 0 Bilge Işıl Yazıcı
Birgül Gülener
Candace Nicole Blackstock
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 512 PAE Practice Course 0 Aysen Sayan
Müge Dağlı
Connor Michael Kelleher
Bilal İnci
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 513 PAE Practice Course 0 Özlem Sydney Turgut
Hasan Acar
Alena Iriskulova
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 514 PAE Practice Course 0 Çiler Akyüz Penbegül
Alena Iriskulova
Görkem Aydın
Arlene Patricia Lahey
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 515 PAE Practice Course 0 Füsun Taşkesen
Nihan Kılıç
Alice Tzu-Yu Kuo
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 516 PAE Practice Course 0 Esma Güran
Vildan Özkan
Elizabeth Grace Richter
13 Mand. or Elect.13130130 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 517 PAE Practice Course 0 Suphi Burak Üskent
Clare Yalçın
Vildan Özkan
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 518 PAE Practice Course 0 Hasan Acar
Alena Iriskulova
Alice Tzu-Yu Kuo
13 Mand. or Elect.13130130 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 519 PAE Practice Course 0 Ayşe Özmen Özdemir
Harun Dişlioğlu
Travis Brent Dingler
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 520 PAE Practice Course 0 Gamze Güner
Özlem Mert Akkaya
Joseph Henry Louis Smith
13 Mand. or Elect.13130130 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 521 PAE Practice Course 0 Elif Kaya
Nazan Aktürk
Steven Hobson
14 Mand. or Elect.14140140 Mand. or Elect.0
PREP 160 522 PAE Practice Course 0 Canan Suyolcu
Emine Zafer Nizam
Marci Nelson Özer
Özgür Taşkesen
13 Mand. or Elect.13130130 Mand. or Elect.0
TTP 502 001 ICELT 2 0 0 - Unlimited-004Unlimited-
TTP 503 001 ICELT 3 0 0 Hilal Atlı
4 Mand. or Elect.40404 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 16:40-18:40 
Wed: 16:40-18:40 
TTP 523 001 DELTA 3 0 0 Hande Işıl Mengü
Elif Şen
Mutlu Işıl Ergun
7 Mand. or Elect.70770 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-11:40 
Wed: 08:40-11:40 
Wed: 12:40-14:40 
 
Back to top   School of Applied Languages
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
BF 491 001 Summer Practice 0 7 - 10 Mand. or Elect.104046 Mand. or Elect.6 Catalog
Description
SFL 392 001 Common European Framework of Reference Level B2 0 1 - 10 Mand. or Elect.102028 Mand. or Elect.8 Catalog
Description
SFL 490 001 Common European Framework of Reference Level B1 0 2,5 - 10 Mand. or Elect.104046 Mand. or Elect.6 Catalog
Description
 
Back to top   School of Applied Technology and Management
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
CTIS 152 001 Algorithms and Data Structures 5 7,5 Serpil Tın
20 Mand. or Elect.20121137 Mand. or Elect.7 Mon: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Mon: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL7
Tue: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Tue: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL7
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-216
Wed: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL7
Thu: 13:40-17:40 C-CTISL7
Catalog
Description
CTIS 166 001 Information Technologies 3 5 Nimet Ceren Serim
22 Mand. or Elect.22616220 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL7
Tue: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL7
Thu: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL7
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL7
Catalog
Description
CTIS 221 001 Object Oriented Programming 5 7,5 Burcu Liman
20 Mand. or Elect.2090911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 08:40-12:40 C-CTISL7
Tue: 15:40-17:40 C-216
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL7
Thu: 10:40-12:40 C-216
Thu: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL3
Fri: 08:40-10:40 C-216
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Catalog
Description
CTIS 256 001 Web Technologies II 3 5 Neşe Şahin Özçelik
30 Mand. or Elect.30300300 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL7
Wed: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL7
Fri: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL7
Catalog
Description
CTIS 261 001 Computer Networks I 4 6,5 Hamdi Murat Yıldırım
20 Mand. or Elect.20151164 Mand. or Elect.4 Mon: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Tue: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Wed: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Thu: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL3
Catalog
Description
CTIS 469 001 Individual Study 4 6,5 Hamdi Murat Yıldırım
3 Mand. or Elect.33030 Mand. or Elect.0
CTIS 469 002 Individual Study 4 6,5 Seyid Amjad Ali
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0
CTIS 484 001 Advanced Topics in Programming 4 6,5 Okyay Say
20 Mand. or Elect.20012128 Mand. or Elect.8 Mon: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL1
Wed: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL1
Thu: 15:40-17:40 C-CTISL1
Fri: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL1
Catalog
Description
CTIS 487 001 Mobile Application Development 4 6,5 Seyid Amjad Ali
20 Mand. or Elect.2090911 Mand. or Elect.11 Mon: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL8
Tue: 10:40-12:40 C-CTISL8
Tue: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL8
Wed: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL8
Thu: 08:40-10:40 C-CTISL8
Thu: 13:40-15:40 C-CTISL8
Catalog
Description
THM 415 001 Finance 3 5 Jamel Ben Chafra
15 Mand. or Elect.1541510 Mand. or Elect.10 Mon: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Tue: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Wed: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Thu: 13:40-15:40 RE-107
Catalog
Description
THM 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Mustafa Siyahhan
1 Mand. or Elect.11010 Mand. or Elect.0
 
Back to top   School of English Language
Course Code Sec. Course Name Credits Instructor(s) Assigned Enrollment Available Schedule Links
Bilkent ECTS Quota Total Quota Mandatory Elective & Additional Total Quota Total Quota
ELS 499 001 Individual Study 3 5 Marlene Denice Elwell
1 Mand. or Elect.10110 Mand. or Elect.0
ENG 101 001 English and Composition I 3 5 Yan Trefor Overfield Shaw
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 B-106
Tue: 13:40-15:40 B-106
Wed: 13:40-15:40 B-106
Thu: 13:40-15:40 B-106
Fri: 13:40-15:40 B-106
Catalog
Description
ENG 101 002 English and Composition I 3 5 Andrew William Hassell
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z37
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z37
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z37
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-Z37
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-Z37
Catalog
Description
ENG 101 003 English and Composition I 3 5 Pınar Esma Önkol
20 Mand. or Elect.20140146 Mand. or Elect.6 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-B40
Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-B40
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-B40
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-B40
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-B40
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 001 English and Composition II 3 5 Türküm Azmiye Cankatan
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-Z09
Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-Z09
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-Z09
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-Z09
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-Z09
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 002 English and Composition II 3 5 Hakan Güven
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-106
Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-106
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-106
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-106
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-106
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 003 English and Composition II 3 5 Elif Çotuksöken
20 Mand. or Elect.20150155 Mand. or Elect.5 Mon: 10:40-12:40 B-106
Tue: 10:40-12:40 B-106
Wed: 08:40-10:40 B-106
Thu: 08:40-10:40 B-106
Thu: 15:40-17:40 B-106
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 004 English and Composition II 3 5 Hümeyra Başol Çetin
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z52
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z52
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-Z52
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-Z52
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 005 English and Composition II 3 5 Elif Hande Özer
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-Z07
Tue: 10:40-12:40 G-Z07
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-Z07
Thu: 08:40-10:40 G-Z07
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-Z07
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 006 English and Composition II 3 5 Sarah Melissa Stevens Hassell
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z06
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z06
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z06
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z06
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-Z06
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 007 English and Composition II 3 5 Muzaffer Tunca
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z38
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z38
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z38
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z38
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-Z38
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 008 English and Composition II 3 5 Ersin Soylu
20 Mand. or Elect.20170173 Mand. or Elect.3 Mon: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Tue: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Wed: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Thu: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Fri: 13:40-15:40 G-Z07
Catalog
Description
ENG 102 009 English and Composition II 3 5 Zeynep Özek
20 Mand. or Elect.20200200 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 B-207
Tue: 08:40-10:40 B-207
Tue: 15:40-17:40 B-207
Wed: 15:40-17:40 B-207
Thu: 10:40-12:40 B-207
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 001 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Semra Akbaş
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Tue: 15:40-17:40 G-132
Thu: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 002 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Talip Esmer
26 Mand. or Elect.26260260 Mand. or Elect.0 Tue: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Wed: 15:40-17:40 G-132
Fri: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
ENG 401 003 Technical Report Writing and Presentation 2 3,5 Talip Esmer
25 Mand. or Elect.25250250 Mand. or Elect.0 Mon: 10:40-12:40 G-132
Wed: 08:40-10:40 G-132
Thu: 15:40-17:40 G-132
Catalog
Description
 
Bilkent Computer Center